Elections > Loksabha Election Result

Andhra Pradesh Loksabha Election Results (Constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 1991, Andhra Pradesh
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
INC
TDP
MIM
BJP
CPI
CPM

Loksabha Election Results in 1991, Andhra Pradesh

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Bheemireddy Narsimha Reddy
CPM
B.N. Reddy
INC
2
GEN
Sultan Salahuddin Owaisi
MIM
Baddam Bal Reddy
BJP
3
GEN
Mallikarjun
INC
Dyapa Gopal Reddy
TDP
4
(SC)
Mallu Ravi
INC
Mahendranath P.
TDP
5
GEN
P.V.N.Rao
INC
B.Laxman
BJP
6
GEN
Gangula Prathapa Reddy
INC
Challa Rama Krishna Reddy
TDP
7
GEN
K.J.S. Prakash Reddy
INC
S.V.S. Reddy
TD
8
GEN
K. Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy
INC
S.V. Subba Reddy
TDP
9
GEN
Anantha Venkata Reddy
INC
B.T.L.N. Chowdary
TDP
10
GEN
S. Gangadhara
INC
K. Ramachandra Reddy
TDP
11
GEN
Bandaru Dattatraya
BJP
T. Manemma Anjaiah (W)
INC
12
(SC)
Yellaiah Nandi
INC
G. Vijaya Rama Rao
TDP
13
GEN
Bommagani Dharma Biksham
CPI
Chakilam Srinivasa Rao
INC
14
GEN
Rangayya Nayudu P.V.
INC
Tammineni Veerabhadram
CPM
15
GEN
Surendra Reddy Rama Sahayam
INC
Nemarugommula Yethiraja Rao
TDP
16
GEN
Kamaluddin Ahmed
INC
Vanga Sundershan Reddy
TDP
17
GEN
Chokka Rao Juvvadi
INC
Krishnaiah N.V.
IND
18
(SC)
G. Venkat Swamy
INC
Suddala Devaiah
TDP
19
GEN
Allola Indrakaran Reddy
TDP
P. Narasa Reddy
INC
20
GEN
Gaddam Ganga Reddy
TDP
T. Aduri Bala Goud
INC
21
GEN
N. Baga Reddy
INC
D. Rama Krishna
TDP
22
GEN
Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy
INC
C.Ramachandraiah
TDP
23
GEN
Annaiahgari Saiprathap
INC
Palakondrayudu Sugavasi
TDP
24
GEN
Vijayakumar Raju Bhupathiraju
TDP
Krishnam Raju
INC
25
(SC)
Balayogi G.M.C.
TDP
Kusunma Krishan Murthy
INC
26
GEN
K.V.R. Chowdary
TDP
Jamuna (W)
INC
27
GEN
Thota Subbarao
TDP
Mangapati Pallamraju Mallipudi
INC
28
GEN
Konathala Ramakrishna
INC
Appalanarasimham P.
TDP
29
(ST)
Karreddula Kamalakumari (W)
INC
Ramaiah Sode
CPI
30
GEN
M.V.V.S. Murthi
TDP
Uma Gajapathiraju (W)
INC
31
GEN
Ananda Gajapathi Raju Poosapathi
INC
Kemburu Rama Mohana Rao
TDP
32
(ST)
Vijayaramaraju Satrucharla
INC
Kishore Chandra Suryanarayanadeo Viricherla
ICS(SCS)
33
GEN
Bolla Bulliramaiah
TDP
Krishna
INC
34
GEN
K.P. Reddaiah
TDP
Sambasiva Rao Kavuri
INC
35
GEN
M. Gnanendra Reddy
INC
Gurram V. Sreenatha Reddy
TDP
36
(SC)
Chinta Mohan
INC
P. Subbaiah
TDP
37
(SC)
Kudumula Padmasre (W)
INC
M. Nagabhushanamma (W)
TDP
38
GEN
Mangunta Subbarama Reddy
INC
Dega Narasimha Reddy
TDP
39
GEN
Kasu Venkata Krishna Reddy
INC
Anisetty Padmavathi (W)
TDP
40
GEN
Venkateswara Rao Daggubati
TDP
Salagala Benjamin
INC
41
GEN
Lal Jan Basha S.M
TDP
N.G. Ranga
INC
42
GEN
Ummareddy Venkateswarlu
TDP
Basavapunnaiah Singam
INC
43
GEN
Vadde Sobhandreswara Rao
TDP
Chennupati Vidya (W)
INC
44
GEN
Viswandham Kanithi
INC
Appayyadora Hanumanthli
TDP