Elections > StateWise Assembly

Andhra pradesh State Assembly Constituencies / Vidhan sabha seats

S.no
Assembly Constituciency
Reserved status
District
1
Ichchapuram
-
Srikakulam
2
Palasa
-
Srikakulam
3
Tekkali
-
Srikakulam
4
Pathapatnam
-
Srikakulam
5
Srikakulam
-
Srikakulam
6
Amadalavalasa
-
Srikakulam
7
Etcherla
-
Srikakulam
8
Narasannapeta
-
Srikakulam
9
Rajam
SC
Srikakulam
10
Palakonda
ST
Srikakulam
11
Kurupam
ST
Vizianagaram
12
Parvathipuram
SC
Vizianagaram
13
Salur
-
Vizianagaram
14
Bobbili
-
Vizianagaram
15
Cheepurupalli
-
Vizianagaram
16
Gajapathinagaram
-
Vizianagaram
17
Nellimarla
-
Vizianagaram
18
Vizianagaram
-
Vizianagaram
19
Srungavarapukota
-
Vizianagaram
20
Bhimili
-
Vishakhapatnam
21
Visakhapatnam East
-
Vishakhapatnam
22
Visakhapatnam South
-
Vishakhapatnam
23
Visakhapatnam North
-
Vishakhapatnam
24
Visakhapatnam West
-
Vishakhapatnam
25
Gajuwaka
-
Vishakhapatnam
26
Chodavaram
-
Vishakhapatnam
27
Madugula
-
Vishakhapatnam
28
Araku Valley
ST
Vishakhapatnam
29
Paderu
ST
Vishakhapatnam
30
Anakapalle
-
Vishakhapatnam
31
Pendurthi
-
Vishakhapatnam
32
Yelamanchili
-
Vishakhapatnam
33
Payakaraopet
SC
Vishakhapatnam
34
Narsipatnam
-
Vishakhapatnam
35
Tuni
-
East Godavari
36
Prathipadu
-
East Godavari
37
Pithapuram
-
East Godavari
38
Kakinada Rural
-
East Godavari
39
Peddapuram
-
East Godavari
40
Anaparthy
-
East Godavari
41
Kakinada City
-
East Godavari
42
Ramachandrapuram
-
East Godavari
43
Mummidivaram
-
East Godavari
44
Amalapuram
SC
East Godavari
45
Razole
-
East Godavari
46
Gannavaram
SC
East Godavari
47
Kothapeta
-
East Godavari
48
Mandapeta
-
East Godavari
49
Rajanagaram
-
East Godavari
50
Rajahmundry City
-
East Godavari
51
Rajahmundry Rural
-
East Godavari
52
Jaggampeta
-
East Godavari
53
Rampachodavaram
-
East Godavari
54
Kovvur
-
West Godavari
55
Nidadavole
-
West Godavari
56
Achanta
-
West Godavari
57
Palakol
-
West Godavari
58
Narasapuram
-
West Godavari
59
Bhimavaram
-
West Godavari
60
Undi
-
West Godavari
61
Tanuku
-
West Godavari
62
Tadepalligudem
-
West Godavari
63
Unguturu
-
West Godavari
64
Denduluru
-
West Godavari
65
Eluru
-
West Godavari
66
Gopalapuram
SC
West Godavari
67
Polavaram
ST
West Godavari
68
Chintalapudi
SC
West Godavari
69
Tiruvuru
SC
Krishna
70
Nuzvid
-
Krishna
71
Gannavaram
-
Krishna
72
Gudivada
-
Krishna
73
Kaikalur
-
Krishna
74
Pedana
-
Krishna
75
Machilipatnam
-
Krishna
76
Avanigadda
-
Krishna
77
Pamarru
-
Krishna
78
Penamaluru
-
Krishna
79
Vijayawada West
-
Krishna
80
Vijayawada Central
-
Krishna
81
Vijayawada East
-
Krishna
82
Mylavaram
-
Krishna
83
Nandigama
SC
Krishna
84
Jaggayyapeta
-
Krishna
85
Pedakurapadu
-
Guntur
86
Tadikonda
SC
Guntur
87
Mangalagiri
-
Guntur
88
Ponnuru
-
Guntur
89
Vemuru
-
Guntur
90
Repalle
-
Guntur
91
Tenali
-
Guntur
92
Bapatla
-
Guntur
93
Prathipadu
-
Guntur
94
Guntur West
-
Guntur
95
Guntur East
-
Guntur
96
Chilakaluripet
-
Guntur
97
Narasaraopet
-
Guntur
98
Sattenapalle
-
Guntur
99
Vinukonda
-
Guntur
100
Gurajala
-
Guntur
101
Macherla
-
Guntur
102
Yerragondapalem
SC
Prakasam
103
Darsi
-
Prakasam
104
Parchur
-
Prakasam
105
Addanki
-
Prakasam
106
Chirala
-
Prakasam
107
Santhanuthalapadu
SC
Prakasam
108
Ongole
-
Prakasam
109
Kandukur
-
Prakasam
110
Kondapi
SC
Prakasam
111
Markapuram
-
Prakasam
112
Giddalur
-
Prakasam
113
Kanigiri
-
Prakasam
114
Kavali
-
Nellore
115
Atmakur
-
Nellore
116
Kovur
-
Nellore
117
Nellore City
-
Nellore
118
Nellore Rural
-
Nellore
119
Sarvepalli
-
Nellore
120
Gudur
SC
Nellore
121
Sullurpeta
SC
Nellore
122
Venkatagiri
-
Nellore
123
Udayagiri
-
Nellore
124
Badvel
SC
Kadapa
125
Rajampet
-
Kadapa
126
Kadapa
-
Kadapa
127
Kodur
SC
Kadapa
128
Rayachoti
-
Kadapa
129
Pulivendla
-
Kadapa
130
Kamalapuram
-
Kadapa
131
Jammalamadugu
-
Kadapa
132
Proddatur
-
Kadapa
133
Mydukur
-
Kadapa
134
Allagadda
-
Kurnool
135
Srisailam
-
Kurnool
136
Nandikotkur
SC
Kurnool
137
Kurnool
-
Kurnool
138
Panyam
-
Kurnool
139
Nandyal
-
Kurnool
140
Banaganapalle
-
Kurnool
141
Dhone
-
Kurnool
142
Pattikonda
-
Kurnool
143
Kodumur
-
Kurnool
144
Yemmiganur
-
Kurnool
145
Mantralayam
-
Kurnool
146
Adoni
-
Kurnool
147
Alur
-
Kurnool
148
Rayadurg
-
Anantapur
149
Uravakonda
-
Anantapur
150
Guntakal
-
Anantapur
151
Tadpatri
-
Anantapur
152
Singanamala
SC
Anantapur
153
Anantapur Urban
-
Anantapur
154
Kalyandurg
-
Anantapur
155
Raptadu
-
Anantapur
156
Madakasira
SC
Anantapur
157
Hindupur
-
Anantapur
158
Penukonda
-
Anantapur
159
Puttaparthi
-
Anantapur
160
Dharmavaram
-
Anantapur
161
Kadiri
-
Anantapur
162
Thamballapalle
-
Chittoor
163
Pileru
-
Chittoor
164
Madanapalle
-
Chittoor
165
Punganur
-
Chittoor
166
Chandragiri
-
Chittoor
167
Tirupati
-
Chittoor
168
Srikalahasti
-
Chittoor
169
Satyavedu
SC
Chittoor
170
Nagari
-
Chittoor
171
Gangadhara Nellore
SC
Chittoor
172
Chittoor
-
Chittoor
173
Puthalapattu
SC
Chittoor
174
Palamaner
-
Chittoor
175
Kuppam
-
Chittoor

The Assembly Constituciency Reserved Status in the state of Andhra pradesh have been listed above with the district name. Total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for SC is 23 and the total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for ST and others is 5