Elections > Election Result

Goa Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 1989, Goa
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
MAG
INC
IND

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 1989, Goa

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Salgoankar Shankar Kashinath
MAG
Talevnekar Raju Bapu
INC
2
SC
Mandrekar Deu Gunaji
MAG
Bandekar Shambhu Bhau
INC
3
GEN
Naik Vinayak Vitthal
MAG
Maulingkar Premnath Arjun
INC
4
GEN
Sirsat Surendra V.
MAG
D Souza Francies C.J.A.
IND
5
GEN
Naik Salagonkar Ashok Tukaram
MAG
Chodankar Chandrakant Urram
INC
6
GEN
Parulekar Suresh Vishwanath
INC
Malik Surikant Keshav
MAG
7
GEN
De Souza Wilfred Tito Fermino
INC
Ahrenkar Punaji Pandurang
MAG
8
GEN
Chopdekar Ratnakar Maddu
MAG
Narvekar Dayanand Ganesh
INC
9
GEN
Joan Bapitsta Florini Gonsalves
INC
Pushpashil Krishna Kerkar
MAG
10
GEN
Somnath Dattta Zuwarkar
INC
Ramesh Raghuvir Silimkhan
MAG
11
GEN
Victor Benamin Gonsalves
INC
Victoria Romeo Fernandes
GLP
12
GEN
Carmo Rafael Andre Jose Pegado
IND
Amilkar Adelino Alvares
INC
13
GEN
Dharma Vassudeo Chodankar
MAG
Nirmala Prabhakar Sawant
INC
14
GEN
Raut Pandurang Dattaram
MAG
Prabhu Zantye Harish Narayan
INC
15
GEN
Kakodkar Shashikalal Gurudutt
MAG
Parab Gaonkar Manohar Gangaram
INC
16
GEN
Usgonkar Vinay Kumar Pundlik
MAG
Verenkar Chandrakant Vishwanath
INC
17
GEN
Rane Pratapsing Raoji
INC
Rane Krishnarao Appasaheb
MAG
18
GEN
Prabhu Balkrishna (Ashok Jairam)
INC
Desai Baburao Harijirao
MAG
19
GEN
Shivdas Atamaram Shet Verekar
MAG
Naik Mohan Govind
INC
20
GEN
Jalmi Kashinath Govind
MAG
Satkar Babal Babuso
INC
21
GEN
Naik Ravi Sitaram
MAG
Sham Mahanandu Naik
INC
22
GEN
Sirodkar Subhas Ankush
INC
Naik Ramdas Topyo
MAG
23
GEN
Shaikh Hassan Haroon
INC
Vez John Manuel Henriques
MAG
24
GEN
Godinho Mauvin
INC
Valadares Francisco
IND
25
GEN
Barbosa Luis Proto Aleixo
INC
Fernandes Sedy Antonio
IND
26
GEN
Alimno Churchil Braz
INC
Pinto Nazario Jose
IND
27
GEN
Cardoz Luis Alex
INC
Lotlikar Suryakant Datta
MAG
28
GEN
Naik Ananta Narcinva
IND
Kamat Digambar Vasant
INC
29
GEN
Sardinha Cosme Francisco Caetano
INC
Barbosa Agostinho Sevastiao
JD
30
GEN
Faleiro Luizinho Joa-Quim (Uncontested Elected)
INC
Uncontested
31
GEN
Furtado Farrel Benito
INC
Rodrigues Gabriel Minguel
JD
32
GEN
Fernandes Manuel Gregorio
INC
Dessai Shebu Babali
MAG
33
GEN
Amashekar Mohan Anant
MAG
Desaimadhavrao Shivajirao
INC
34
GEN
Prabhu Desai Ranu Anant
MAG
Pandu Vasu Naik
INC
35
GEN
Domnick Fernandes
INC
Prabhu Desai Anil Hari
MAG
36
GEN
Valip Prakash Shankar
MAG
Gauns Desai Voikunt Govind
INC
37
GEN
Bandekar Sanjay Vimal
MAG
Fernandes Joao Jose Joaquim S.
IND
38
GEN
Vasu Paik Gaonkar
INC
Acharya Govind Raghu Chandra
SHS
39
GEN
Khalap Ramakant Dattaram
MAG
Porobo Sangita Gopal
INC