Elections > Election Result

Goa Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 1994, Goa
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
INC
MAG
BJP
IND
UGDP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 1994, Goa

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Parab Sangeeta Gopal
INC
Khalap Ramakant Dattaram
MAG
2
GEN
Kotkar Parshuram Nagesh
MAG
Salgaonkar Shankar Kashinath
INC
3
SC
Mandrekar Deu Gunaji
MAG
Bandekar Shambhu Bhau
INC
4
GEN
Narvekar Dayanand Ganesh
INC
. Naik Vinayak Vithal
MAG
5
GEN
Shirsat Surendra Vasant
MAG
Natekar Gurudas Bhalchandra
INC
6
GEN
Chodankar Chandrakant Uttam
MAG
Naik Salgaonkar Ashok Tukaram
INC
7
GEN
Cardoz Lebart Tomazin
INC
Parulekar Suresh Vishwanath
IND
8
GEN
Prabhu Parrikar Manohar Gopalkrishna
BJP
Prabhu Keshav Laximidhar
INC
9
GEN
Zuwarkar Somnath Datta
INC
Fernandes Nicholas Pedro
MAG
10
GEN
Victoria Fernandes Romeo
IND
Gonsalves Victor Benjamin
INC
11
GEN
Pegado Carmo Rafael
INC
Parvatkar Govind Bhikaji
BJP
12
GEN
Kuttikar Krishna Saju
INC
Chodankar Dharma Vassudev
MAG
13
GEN
Bhatale Pandurang Krishna
INC
Raut Pandurang Dattaram
IND
14
GEN
Kakodkar Shashikala Gurudatt
MAG
Ghopdekar Murari Shamba
IND
15
GEN
Malik Sadanand Uttam
MAG
Usgaonkar Vinaykuman Pundalik
INC
16
GEN
Rane Pratapsingh Raojirao
INC
Rane Krishnarao Appasaheb
MAG
17
GEN
Haldankar Narahari Tukaram
BJP
Prabhu Balkrishna Alias (Ashok )Jairam
INC
18
GEN
Verekar Shivdas Atmaram
MAG
Aguiar Joild Joao
IND
19
GEN
Jalmi Dr. Kashinath Govind
MAG
Verenkar Mohan Mahadev
IND
20
GEN
Naik Shripad Yesso
BJP
Naik Ravi Sitaram
INC
21
GEN
Shirodkar Subhash Ankush
INC
Naik Manohar Gopal
BJP
22
GEN
Vaz John Manuel H.
IND
Shaikh Hassan Haroon
INC
23
GEN
Mauvin Heliodoro G.M.
INC
Barbosa Luis Proto Alex
UGDP
24
GEN
Aleixo Sequeira
INC
Gracias Radharao Socrates
UGDP
25
GEN
Churchil Braz Alemao
UGDP
Monte Cruz
INC
26
GEN
Alemao Joaquim Braz
UGDP
Agnelo Fernandes
INC
27
GEN
Cardoz Luis Aleix
INC
Angle Ramakant Soiru
IND
28
GEN
Kamat Digambar Vasant
BJP
Naik Raju Damodar
INC
29
GEN
Gaonkar Antonio Damiao
UGDP
Sardinha Cosmofrancisco Gaetano
INC
30
GEN
Luizinho Faleiro
INC
Pinto Nazario Jose
UGDP
31
GEN
Fernandes Manu
IND
Gracias Farr El Elvis
INC
32
GEN
Prabhu Vishnu Gopal
MAG
Marathe Sadashiv Vaman
INC
33
GEN
Naik Pandu Vasu
INC
Prabhu Desai Vivek Krishnanath
IND
34
GEN
Domnic Fernandes
INC
Adv. Dessai Narayan Mahadev
SHS
35
GEN
Prakash Shankar Velip
MAG
Pereira Raul Roque
IND
36
GEN
Bandekar Sanjay Vimal
INC
Naik Dessai Chandrakant Ram Alias Dr. Shaba Naik
MAG
37
GEN
Acharya Govind Raghuchandra
MAG
Gaonkar Vasu Paik
INC