Elections > Election Result

Goa Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 1999, Goa
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
MAG
INC
GRCP
BJP
UGDP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 1999, Goa

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Khalap Ramakant Dattaram
MAG
Parab Sangeeta Gopal
INC
2
GEN
Deshprabhu Jitendra Raghuraj
INC
Kotkar Parshuram Nagesh
MAG
3
SC
Azgaonkar Monohar Trimbak
INC
Dhargalkar Balkrishna Atmaram
BJP
4
GEN
Narvekar Dyanand Ganesh
INC
Halarnkar Nilkant Ramnath
GRCP
5
GEN
D Souza Francis Pedro
GRCP
Natekar Gurudas Bhalchandra
INC
6
GEN
Mandrekar Dayanand Rayu
BJP
Marques 2 Milton Olympio
INC
7
GEN
Parulekar Suresh Vishwanath
UGDP
Cardozo Tomazinho
INC
8
GEN
D Souza Wilfred Tito Fermino
GRCP
Kalangutkar Deelip Sonu
MAG
9
GEN
Asnodkar Ulhas Gopal
BJP
Halankar Vishwanath Rohidas
INC
10
GEN
Parrikar Prabhu Manohar
BJP
Prabhu Keshav Laximidhar
INC
11
GEN
Juwarkar Somanth Datta
INC
Salkar Subhash Tukaram
BJP
12
GEN
Fernandes Victoria Romio
INC
Hoble Anil Raghuvir
MAG
13
GEN
Silveria Francis Manuel
INC
Kamat Dhakankar Avinash Govind
BJP
14
GEN
Nirmala Prabhakar Sawant
INC
Parvatkar Govind Bhikaji
BJP
15
GEN
Raut Pandurang Dattaram
MAG
Patnekar Rajesh Tulshidas
BJP
16
GEN
Fadte Prakash Jagnnath
BJP
Chopdekar Murari Sambha
INC
17
GEN
Amonkar Suresh Kuso
BJP
Gawas Gurudas Prabhakar
INC
18
GEN
Rane Pratapsingh Raoji
INC
Desai Santoba Krishnarao
MAG
19
GEN
Dessai Venkatesh Atmaram
INC
Haldankar Narhari Tukaram
BJP
20
GEN
Naik Ravi Sitaram
INC
Khedekar Yeshwant Uttam
BJP
21
GEN
Satarkar Vishwas Ramnath
BJP
Jalmi Dr. Kashinath Govind
MAG
22
GEN
Dhavalikar Ramkrishna Alias Sudin Madhav
MAG
Naik Shripad Yasso
BJP
23
GEN
Shirodkar Subhash Ankush
INC
Naik Manohar Gopal
BJP
24
GEN
Shaikh Hassan Haroon
INC
Kocharekar Archana Kishor
BJP
25
GEN
D Souza Jose Philips Domingo
UGDP
Arlekar Rajendra Vishwanath
BJP
26
GEN
Godinho Mauvin Heliodoro
INC
Dourado Herculano T.
UGDP
27
GEN
Aleixo Sequeira
INC
Uncontested
28
GEN
Alemao Churchil Braz
INC
Radharao Socrates Gracias
UGDP
29
GEN
Cardoz Luis Alex Florence
INC
Eng. Ashok Tukaram Korgaonkar
BJP
30
GEN
Kamat Digamber Vasant
BJP
M. K. Shaikh
INC
31
GEN
Sardinha Francisco Caitano
INC
Gaunkar Antonio Damiao
IND
32
GEN
Faleiro Luizinho
INC
Sheikh Jina Nabi
BJP
33
GEN
Filpe Neri Rodrigues
INC
Fernandes Manu Jose G.
GRCP
34
GEN
Arecio Agapito D Souza
INC
D Silva Julio Teodomiro
BJP
35
GEN
Tendulkar Vinay Denu
BJP
Gaonkar Ganesh Chandru
INC
36
GEN
Gaonkar Prabhakar Pandurang
BJP
Dessai Satyavan Bhadru
INC
37
GEN
Adv. Dessai Ramrao Ghanasham
BJP
Domnick Fernandes
INC
38
GEN
Prakash S. Velip
MAG
Raul Rocky Pereira
INC
39
GEN
Bandekar Sanjay Vimal
INC
Pai Khot Vijay Anandrao
BJP
40
GEN
Isidore Diogo Fernandes
INC
Tawadkar Ramesh Bombo
BJP