Elections > Election Result

Goa Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 2007, Goa
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
BJP
INC
NCP
UGDP
IND
MAG
SGF

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 2007, Goa

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Sopte Dayanand Raghunath
BJP
Deshprabhu Jitendra Raghura
INC
2
SC
Ajgaonkar Manohar Trimbak
INC
Morajkar Vithu
BJP
3
GEN
Nilkanth Halarnkar
NCP
Shet Tanawde Sadanand Mhalu
BJP
4
GEN
Dayanand Mandrekar
BJP
Paliemkar Uday
IND
5
GEN
Agnelo Fernandes
INC
Joseph Sequeira
UGDP
6
GEN
Dayanand Ganesh Narvekar
INC
Kunda Chodankar
BJP
7
GEN
Manohar Gopalkrishna Prabhuparrikar
BJP
Dinar Purshottam Kamat Tarcar
INC
8
GEN
Monserrate Atanasio J.
UGDP
Silveira Agnelo Mariano
BJP
9
GEN
Fernandes Victoria
INC
Hoble Anil Raghuvir
BJP
10
GEN
Silveira Francisco
INC
Caiado Antonio Joao
BJP
11
GEN
Madkaikar Pandurang Arjun
INC
Sawant Nirmala
IND
12
GEN
Patnekar Rajesh Tulsidas
BJP
Naresh Sawal
INC
13
GEN
Anant V. Shet
BJP
Zantye Pravin
INC
14
GEN
Gurudas Prabhakar Gauns
INC
Amonkar Suresh Kuso
BJP
15
GEN
Rane Pratapsingh Raoji
INC
Vassudeo Ramnath Parab
BJP
16
GEN
Rane Vishwajit Pratapsingh
IND
Gaonkar Puti
BJP
17
GEN
R.V.Pratapsingh
INC
H.S.Tukaram
BJP
18
GEN
Naik Ravi
INC
Mamledar Lavoo
MAG
19
GEN
Dhavalikar Pandurang Alias Deepak
MAG
Satarkar Vishwas
BJP
20
GEN
Dhavalikar Ramkrishna Alias Sudin Madhav
MAG
Govind Gaude
INC
21
GEN
Mahadev Naik
BJP
Shirodkar Subhash Ankush
INC
22
GEN
Naik Milind Sagun
BJP
Vaz Giovanni Karl
INC
23
GEN
D Souza Jose Philip
NCP
Arlekar Rajendra Vishwanath
BJP
24
GEN
Mauvin Heliodoro Godinho
INC
Mathany Saldanha
UGDP
25
GEN
Aleixo Seqeira
INC
Fernandes Piedade Remegio (Remy)
SGF
26
GEN
Pacheco Xavier Francisco
NCP
John Fernandes
SGF
27
GEN
Damodar (Damu) G. Naik
BJP
Vijay Sardessai
INC
28
GEN
Kamat Digambar
INC
Sharmad Raiturkar
BJP
29
GEN
Aleixo Reginaldo Lourenco
SGF
Sardinha Cosme Francisco Caitano
INC
30
GEN
Alemao Churchill
SGF
Luizinho Faleiro
INC
31
GEN
Rodrigues Filipe Nery
INC
Silva Benjamin
SGF
32
GEN
Alemao Joaquim
INC
Fernandes Jorsonpiedade
UGDP
33
GEN
Anil Vasudev Salgaonkar
IND
Vinay D. Tendulkar
BJP
34
GEN
Shyam Gopinath Satardekar
INC
Dessai Ramrao Ghanashyam
BJP
35
GEN
Chandrakant (Babu) Kavalekar
INC
Prakash Shankar Velip
BJP
36
GEN
Pai Khot Vijay
BJP
Bandekar Sanjay Vimal
INC
37
GEN
Tawadkar Ramesh
BJP
Fernandes Isidore Aleixinho
INC
38
GEN
Parsekar Laxmikant
BJP
Khalap Ramakant
INC