Elections > Election Result

Goa Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 2012, Goa
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
BJP
IND
INC
MAG
GVP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 2012, Goa

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
SC
Rajendra Arlekar
BJP
Manohar Trimbak Ajgaoankar
INC
2
GEN
Naresh Rajaram Sawal
IND
Rajesh T. Patnekar
INC
3
GEN
Kiran Mohan Kandolkar
BJP
Nilkanth Ramnath Halarnkar
NCP
4
GEN
Dayanand Mandrekar
BJP
Uday Dattaram Paliemkar
INC
5
GEN
Michael Vincent Lobo
BJP
Agnelo Nicholas Fernandes
INC
6
GEN
Rohan Khaunte
IND
Govind Parvatkar
BJP
7
GEN
Ticlo Glenn J V A E Souza
BJP
Dayanand G. Narvekar
INC
8
GEN
Sidharth Sripad Kuncalienker
BJP
Furtado Surendra
INC
9
GEN
Manohar Parrikar
BJP
Yatin Parekh
INC
10
GEN
Jennifer A. Monserrate
INC
Dattaprasad Madhukar Naik
BJP
11
GEN
Atanasio J. Monserrate
INC
Rodolfo Louis Fernandes
IND
12
GEN
Vishnu Surya Naik Wagh
BJP
Francisco Silveira
INC
13
GEN
Pandurang A. Madkaikar
INC
Nirmala P. Sawant
IND
14
GEN
Anant Shet
BJP
Pravin Zantye
IND
15
GEN
Pramod Sawant
BJP
Pratap Gauns
INC
16
GEN
Pratapsingh Raoji Rane
INC
Vishwajit Krishna Rao Rane
BJP
17
GEN
Vishwajit Pratapsingh Rane
INC
Satyavijay Subrai Naik
BJP
18
GEN
Pandurang Alias Deepak Dhavalikar
MAG
Govind Gaude
IND
19
GEN
Lavoo Mamledar
MAG
Ravi Naik
INC
20
GEN
Mahadev Narayan Naik
BJP
Subhash Ankush Shirodkar
INC
21
GEN
Ramkrishna Alias Sudin Dhavalikar
MAG
Ritesh Naik
INC
22
GEN
Milind Sagun Naik
BJP
Sankalp Padmanabh Amonkar
INC
23
GEN
Mauvin Heliodoro Godinho
INC
Premanand Nanoskar
MAG
24
GEN
Matanhy Saldanha
BJP
Nelly Rodrigues
GVP
25
GEN
Francisco Xavier Pacheco (Mickky)
GVP
Aleixo Sequeira
INC
26
GEN
Aleixo Reginaldo Lourenco
INC
Domnic Gaonkar
IND
27
GEN
Vijai Sardesai
IND
Damodar (Damu) G. Naik
BJP
28
GEN
Digambar Kamat
INC
Mahatme Rupesh
BJP
29
GEN
Caetano R. Silva
GVP
Valanka Alemao
INC
30
GEN
Avertano Furtado
IND
Churchill Alemao
INC
31
GEN
Subhash Alias Rajan Kashinath Naik
BJP
Alemao Joaquim
INC
32
GEN
Benjamin Silva
IND
Filipe Nery Rodrigues
INC
33
GEN
Chandrakant Kavalekar
INC
Prakash Shankar Velip
IND
34
GEN
Nilesh Cabral
BJP
Shyam Gopinath Satardekar
INC
35
GEN
Ganesh Chandru Gaonkar
BJP
Arjun Anil Salgaocar
IND
36
GEN
Subhash U. Phal Dessai
BJP
Alemao Yuri
NCP
37
GEN
Ramesh Bombo Tawadkar
BJP
Isidore Aleixinho Fernandes
INC
38
GEN
Laxmikant Parsekar
BJP
Dayanand Raghunath Sopte
INC