Elections > StateWise Assembly

Karnataka State Assembly Constituencies / Vidhan sabha seats

S.no
Assembly Constituciency
Reserved status
District
1
Chamrajpet
-
Bangalore Central
2
Chickpet
-
Bangalore Central
3
Gandhi Nagar
-
Bangalore Central
4
Rajaji nagar
-
Bangalore Central
5
Rajarajeshwarinagar
-
Bangalore Central
6
Shanti nagar
-
Bangalore Central
7
Shivajinagar
-
Bangalore Central
8
C.V Raman Nagar
SC
Bangalore North
9
Hebbal
-
Bangalore North
10
K.R. Pura
-
Bangalore North
11
Mahalakshmi Layout
-
Bangalore North
12
Malleshwaram
-
Bangalore North
13
Pulakeshinagar
SC
Bangalore North
14
Sarvagnanagar
-
Bangalore North
15
B. T. M Layout
-
Bangalore South
16
Basavanagudi
-
Bangalore South
17
Bommanahalli
-
Bangalore South
18
Govindraj Nagar
-
Bangalore South
19
Jayanagar
-
Bangalore South
20
Padmanaba nagar
-
Bangalore South
21
Vijay Nagar
-
Bangalore South
22
Badami
-
Bagalkot
23
Bagalkot
-
Bagalkot
24
Bilgi
-
Bagalkot
25
Hungund
-
Bagalkot
26
Jamkhandi
-
Bagalkot
27
Mudhol
SC
Bagalkot
28
Terdal
-
Bagalkot
29
Devanahalli
SC
Bangalore Rural
30
Doddaballapur
-
Bangalore Rural
31
Hosakote
-
Bangalore Rural
32
Nelamangala
SC
Bangalore Rural
33
Anekal
SC
Bangalore Urban
34
Bangalore South
-
Bangalore Urban
35
Byatarayanapura
-
Bangalore Urban
36
Dasarahalli
-
Bangalore Urban
37
Mahadevapura
SC
Bangalore Urban
38
Yelahanka
-
Bangalore Urban
39
Yeshvanthapura
-
Bangalore Urban
40
Arabhavi
-
Belgaum
41
Athani
-
Belgaum
42
Bailhongal
-
Belgaum
43
Belgaum Dakshin
-
Belgaum
44
Belgaum Rural
-
Belgaum
45
Belgaum Uttar
-
Belgaum
46
Chikkodi-Sadalga
-
Belgaum
47
Gokak
-
Belgaum
48
Hukkeri
-
Belgaum
49
Kagwad
-
Belgaum
50
Khanapur
-
Belgaum
51
Kittur
-
Belgaum
52
Kudachi
SC
Belgaum
53
Nippani
-
Belgaum
54
Ramdurg
-
Belgaum
55
Raybag
SC
Belgaum
56
Saundatti Yellamma
-
Belgaum
57
Yemkanmardi
ST
Belgaum
58
Bellary
ST
Bellary
59
Bellary City
-
Bellary
60
Hadagalli
SC
Bellary
61
Hagaribommanahalli
SC
Bellary
62
Kampli
ST
Bellary
63
Kudligi
ST
Bellary
64
Sandur
ST
Bellary
65
Siruguppa
ST
Bellary
66
Vijayanagara
-
Bellary
67
Aurad
SC
Bidar
68
Basavakalyan
-
Bidar
69
Bhalki
-
Bidar
70
Bidar
-
Bidar
71
Bidar South
-
Bidar
72
Humnabad
-
Bidar
73
Babaleshwar
-
Bijapur
74
Basavana Bagevadi
-
Bijapur
75
Bijapur City
-
Bijapur
76
Devar Hippargi
-
Bijapur
77
Indi
-
Bijapur
78
Muddebihal
-
Bijapur
79
Nagthan
SC
Bijapur
80
Sindgi
-
Bijapur
81
Chamarajanagar
-
Chamarajnagar
82
Gundlupet
-
Chamarajnagar
83
Hanur
-
Chamarajnagar
84
Kollegal
SC
Chamarajnagar
85
Bagepalli
-
Chikkaballapur
86
Chikkaballapur
-
Chikkaballapur
87
Chintamani
-
Chikkaballapur
88
Gauribidanur
-
Chikkaballapur
89
Sidlaghatta
-
Chikkaballapur
90
Chikmagalur
-
Chikkamagaluru
91
Kadur
-
Chikkamagaluru
92
Mudigere
SC
Chikkamagaluru
93
Sringeri
-
Chikkamagaluru
94
Tarikere
-
Chikkamagaluru
95
Challakere
ST
Chitradurga
96
Chitradurga
-
Chitradurga
97
Hiriyur
-
Chitradurga
98
Holalkere
SC
Chitradurga
99
Hosadurga
-
Chitradurga
100
Molakalmuru
ST
Chitradurga
101
Bantwal
-
Dakshina Kannada
102
Belthangady
-
Dakshina Kannada
103
Mangalore
-
Dakshina Kannada
104
Mangalore City North
-
Dakshina Kannada
105
Mangalore City South
-
Dakshina Kannada
106
Moodabidri
-
Dakshina Kannada
107
Puttur
-
Dakshina Kannada
108
Sullia
SC
Dakshina Kannada
109
Channagiri
-
Davangere
110
Davanagere North
-
Davangere
111
Davanagere South
-
Davangere
112
Harapanahalli
-
Davangere
113
Harihar
-
Davangere
114
Honnali
-
Davangere
115
Jagalur
ST
Davangere
116
Mayakonda
SC
Davangere
117
Dharwad
-
Dharwad
118
Hubli-Dharwad-Central
-
Dharwad
119
Hubli-Dharwad-East
SC
Dharwad
120
Hubli-Dharwad-West
-
Dharwad
121
Kalghatgi
-
Dharwad
122
Kundgol
-
Dharwad
123
Navalgund
-
Dharwad
124
Gadag
-
Gadag
125
Nargund
-
Gadag
126
Ron
-
Gadag
127
Shirahatti
SC
Gadag
128
Afzalpur
-
Gulbarga
129
Aland
-
Gulbarga
130
Chincholi
SC
Gulbarga
131
Chittapur
SC
Gulbarga
132
Gulbarga Dakshin
-
Gulbarga
133
Gulbarga Rural
SC
Gulbarga
134
Gulbarga Uttar
-
Gulbarga
135
Jevargi
-
Gulbarga
136
Sedam
-
Gulbarga
137
arkalgud
-
Hassan
138
Arsikere
-
Hassan
139
Belur
-
Hassan
140
Hassan
-
Hassan
141
Holenarasipur
-
Hassan
142
Sakleshpur
SC
Hassan
143
Shravanabelagola
-
Hassan
144
Byadgi
-
Haveri
145
Hangal
-
Haveri
146
Haveri
SC
Haveri
147
Hirekerur
-
Haveri
148
Ranebennuru
-
Haveri
149
Shiggaon
-
Haveri
150
Madikeri
-
Kodagu
151
Virajpet
-
Kodagu
152
Bangarapet
SC
Kolar
153
Kolar
-
Kolar
154
Kolar Gold Field
SC
Kolar
155
Malur
-
Kolar
156
Mulbagal
SC
Kolar
157
Srinivaspur
-
Kolar
158
Gangavati
-
Koppal
159
Kanakagiri
SC
Koppal
160
Koppal
-
Koppal
161
Kushtagi
-
Koppal
162
Yelburga
-
Koppal
163
Krishnarajpet
-
Mandya
164
Maddur
-
Mandya
165
Malavalli
SC
Mandya
166
Mandya
-
Mandya
167
Melukote
-
Mandya
168
Nagamangala
-
Mandya
169
Srirangapatna
-
Mandya
170
Chamaraja
-
Mysore
171
Chamundeshwari
-
Mysore
172
Heggadadevankote
ST
Mysore
173
Hunsur
-
Mysore
174
Krishnaraja
-
Mysore
175
Krishnarajanagara
-
Mysore
176
Nanjangud
SC
Mysore
177
Narasimharaja
-
Mysore
178
Piriyapatna
-
Mysore
179
T Narasipur
SC
Mysore
180
Varuna
-
Mysore
181
Devadurga
ST
Raichur
182
Lingsugur
SC
Raichur
183
Manvi
ST
Raichur
184
Maski
ST
Raichur
185
Raichur
-
Raichur
186
Raichur Rural
ST
Raichur
187
Sindhanur
-
Raichur
188
Channapatna
-
Ramanagara
189
Kanakapura
-
Ramanagara
190
Magadi
-
Ramanagara
191
Ramanagaram
-
Ramanagara
192
Bhadravati
-
Shimoga
193
Sagar
-
Shimoga
194
Shikaripura
-
Shimoga
195
Shimoga
-
Shimoga
196
Shimoga Rural
SC
Shimoga
197
Sorab
-
Shimoga
198
Tirthahalli
-
Shimoga
199
Chikkanayakana Halli
-
Tumkur
200
Gubbi
-
Tumkur
201
Koratagere
SC
Tumkur
202
Kunigal
-
Tumkur
203
Madhugiri
-
Tumkur
204
Pavagada
SC
Tumkur
205
Sira
-
Tumkur
206
Tiptur
-
Tumkur
207
Tumkur City
-
Tumkur
208
Tumkur Rural
-
Tumkur
209
Turuvekere
-
Tumkur
210
Byndoor
-
Udupi
211
Karkala
-
Udupi
212
Kaup
-
Udupi
213
Kundapur
-
Udupi
214
Udupi
-
Udupi
215
Bhatkal
-
Uttara Kannada
216
Haliyal
-
Uttara Kannada
217
Karwar
-
Uttara Kannada
218
Kumta
-
Uttara Kannada
219
Sirsi
-
Uttara Kannada
220
Yellapur
-
Uttara Kannada
221
Gurmitkal
-
Yadgir
222
Shahapur
-
Yadgir
223
Shorapur
ST
Yadgir
224
Yadgir
-
Yadgir

The Assembly Constituciency Reserved Status in the state of Karnataka have been listed above with the district name. Total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for SC is 36 and the total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for ST and others is 15