Elections > StateWise Assembly

Maharashtra State Assembly Constituencies / Vidhan sabha seats

S.no
Assembly Constituciency
Reserved status
District
1
Akkalkuwa
ST
Nandurbar
2
Shahada
ST
Nandurbar
3
Nandurbar
ST
Nandurbar
4
Nawapur
ST
Nandurbar
5
Sakri
ST
Dhule
6
Dhule Rural
-
Dhule
7
Dhule City
-
Dhule
8
Sindhkheda
-
Dhule
9
Shirpur
ST
Dhule
10
Chopda
ST
Jalgaon
11
Raver
-
Jalgaon
12
Bhusawal
SC
Jalgaon
13
Jalgaon City
-
Jalgaon
14
Jalgaon Rural
-
Jalgaon
15
Amalner
-
Jalgaon
16
Erandol
-
Jalgaon
17
Chalisgaon
-
Jalgaon
18
Pachora
-
Jalgaon
19
Jamner
-
Jalgaon
20
Muktainagar
-
Jalgaon
21
Malkapur
-
Buldhana
22
Buldhana
-
Buldhana
23
Chikhli
-
Buldhana
24
Sindhkhed Raja
-
Buldhana
25
Mehkar
SC
Buldhana
26
Khamgaon
-
Buldhana
27
Jalgaon Jamod
-
Buldhana
28
Akot
-
Akola
29
Balapur
-
Akola
30
Aakola West
-
Akola
31
Akola East
-
Akola
32
Murtizapur
SC
Akola
33
Risod
-
Washim
34
Washim
SC
Washim
35
Karanja
-
Washim
36
Dhamangaon Railway
-
Amravati
37
Badnera
-
Amravati
38
Amrawati
-
Amravati
39
Teosa
-
Amravati
40
Daryapur
SC
Amravati
41
Melghat
ST
Amravati
42
Achalpur
-
Amravati
43
Morshi
-
Amravati
44
Arvi
-
Wardha
45
Deoli
-
Wardha
46
Hinganghat
-
Wardha
47
Wardha
-
Wardha
48
Katol
-
Nagpur
49
Savner
-
Nagpur
50
Hingna
-
Nagpur
51
Umred
SC
Nagpur
52
Nagpur South West
-
Nagpur
53
Nagpur South
-
Nagpur
54
Nagpur East
-
Nagpur
55
Nagpur Central
-
Nagpur
56
Nagpur West
-
Nagpur
57
Nagpur North
SC
Nagpur
58
Kamthi
-
Nagpur
59
Ramtek
-
Nagpur
60
Tumsar
-
Bhandara
61
Bhandara
SC
Bhandara
62
Sakoli
-
Bhandara
63
Arjuni Morgaon
SC
Gondia
64
Tirora
-
Gondia
65
Gondia
-
Gondia
66
Amgaon
ST
Gondia
67
Armori
ST
Gadchiroli
68
Gadchiroli
ST
Gadchiroli
69
Aheri
ST
Gadchiroli
70
Rajura
-
Chandrapur
71
Chandrapur
SC
Chandrapur
72
Ballarpur
-
Chandrapur
73
Bramhapuri
-
Chandrapur
74
Chimur
-
Chandrapur
75
Warora
-
Chandrapur
76
Wani
-
Yavatmal
77
Ralegaon
ST
Yavatmal
78
Yavatmal
-
Yavatmal
79
Digras
-
Yavatmal
80
Arni
ST
Yavatmal
81
Pusad
-
Yavatmal
82
Umarkhed
SC
Yavatmal
83
Kinwat
-
Nanded
84
Hadgaon
-
Nanded
85
Bhokar
-
Nanded
86
Nanded North
-
Nanded
87
Nanded South
-
Nanded
88
Loha
-
Nanded
89
Naigaon
-
Nanded
90
Deglur
SC
Nanded
91
Mukhed
-
Nanded
92
Basmath
-
Hingoli
93
Kalamnuri
-
Hingoli
94
Hingoli
-
Hingoli
95
Jintur
-
Parbhani
96
Parbhani
-
Parbhani
97
Gangakhed
-
Parbhani
98
Pathri
-
Parbhani
99
Partur
-
Jalna
100
Gansavangi
-
Jalna
101
Jalna
-
Jalna
102
Badnapur
SC
Jalna
103
Bhokardan
-
Jalna
104
Sillod
-
Aurangabad
105
Kannad
-
Aurangabad
106
Pholambari
-
Aurangabad
107
Aurangabad Central
-
Aurangabad
108
Aurangabad West
SC
Aurangabad
109
Aurangbad East
-
Aurangabad
110
Paithan
-
Aurangabad
111
Gangapur
-
Aurangabad
112
Vaijapur
-
Aurangabad
113
Nandgaon
-
Nashik
114
Malegaon Central
-
Nashik
115
Malegaon Outer
-
Nashik
116
Baglan
ST
Nashik
117
Kalwan
ST
Nashik
118
Chandwad
-
Nashik
119
Yevla
-
Nashik
120
Sinnar
-
Nashik
121
Niphad
-
Nashik
122
Dindori
ST
Nashik
123
Nashik East
-
Nashik
124
Nashik Central
-
Nashik
125
Nashik West
-
Nashik
126
Deolali
SC
Nashik
127
Igatpuri
ST
Nashik
128
Bhiwandi Rural
ST
Thane
129
Shahapur
ST
Thane
130
Bhiwandi West
-
Thane
131
Bhiwandi East
-
Thane
132
Kalyan West
-
Thane
133
Murbad
-
Thane
134
Ambarnath
SC
Thane
135
Ulhasnagar
-
Thane
136
Kalyan East
-
Thane
137
Dombivali
-
Thane
138
Kalyan Rural
-
Thane
139
Meera Bhayandar
-
Thane
140
Ovala Majiwada
-
Thane
141
Kopri Pachpakhadi
-
Thane
142
Thane
-
Thane
143
Mumbra Kalwa
-
Thane
144
Airoli
-
Thane
145
Belapur
-
Thane
146
Borivali
-
Mumbai Suburban
147
Dhaisar
-
Mumbai Suburban
148
Magathane
-
Mumbai Suburban
149
Mulund
-
Mumbai Suburban
150
Vikhroli
-
Mumbai Suburban
151
Bhandup West
-
Mumbai Suburban
152
Jogeshwari East
-
Mumbai Suburban
153
Dindoshi
-
Mumbai Suburban
154
Kandivali East
-
Mumbai Suburban
155
Charkop
-
Mumbai Suburban
156
Malad West
-
Mumbai Suburban
157
Goregaon
-
Mumbai Suburban
158
Varsova
-
Mumbai Suburban
159
Andheri West
-
Mumbai Suburban
160
Andheri East
-
Mumbai Suburban
161
Vile Parle
-
Mumbai Suburban
162
Chandivali
-
Mumbai Suburban
163
Ghatkopar West
-
Mumbai Suburban
164
Ghatkopar East
-
Mumbai Suburban
165
Mankhurd Shivajinagar
-
Mumbai Suburban
166
Anushakti Nagar
-
Mumbai Suburban
167
Chembur
-
Mumbai Suburban
168
Kurla
SC
Mumbai Suburban
169
Kalina
-
Mumbai Suburban
170
Vandre East
-
Mumbai Suburban
171
Vandre West
-
Mumbai Suburban
172
Dharavi
SC
Mumbai City
173
Sion Koliwada
-
Mumbai City
174
Wadala
-
Mumbai City
175
Mahim
-
Mumbai City
176
Worli
-
Mumbai City
177
Shivadi
-
Mumbai City
178
Byculla
-
Mumbai City
179
Malabar Hill
-
Mumbai City
180
Mumbadevi
-
Mumbai City
181
Colaba
-
Mumbai City
182
Panvel
-
Raigad
183
Karjat
-
Raigad
184
Uran
-
Raigad
185
Pen
-
Raigad
186
Alibag
-
Raigad
187
Shrivardhan
-
Raigad
188
Mahad
-
Raigad
189
Junnar
-
Pune
190
Ambegaon
-
Pune
191
Khed Alandi
-
Pune
192
Shirur
-
Pune
193
Daund
-
Pune
194
Indapur
-
Pune
195
Baramati
-
Pune
196
Purandar
-
Pune
197
Bhor
-
Pune
198
Maval
-
Pune
199
Chinchwad
-
Pune
200
Pimpri
SC
Pune
201
Bhosari
-
Pune
202
Vadgaon Sheri
-
Pune
203
Shivajinagar
-
Pune
204
Kothrud
-
Pune
205
Khadakwasala
-
Pune
206
Parvati
-
Pune
207
Hadapsar
-
Pune
208
Pune Cantonment
SC
Pune
209
Kasba Peth
-
Pune
210
Akole
ST
Ahmednagar
211
Sangmner
-
Ahmednagar
212
Shirdi
-
Ahmednagar
213
Kopargaon
-
Ahmednagar
214
Shrirampur
SC
Ahmednagar
215
Nevasa
-
Ahmednagar
216
Shevgaon
-
Ahmednagar
217
Rahuri
-
Ahmednagar
218
Parner
-
Ahmednagar
219
Ahmednagar City
-
Ahmednagar
220
Shrigonda
-
Ahmednagar
221
Karjat Jamkhed
-
Ahmednagar
222
Georai
-
Beed
223
Majalgaon
-
Beed
224
Beed
-
Beed
225
Ashti
-
Beed
226
Kaij
SC
Beed
227
Parli
-
Beed
228
Latur Rural
-
Latur
229
Latur City
-
Latur
230
Ahmedpur
-
Latur
231
Udgir
SC
Latur
232
Nilanga
-
Latur
233
Ausa
-
Latur
234
Omerga
SC
Osmanabad
235
Tuljapur
-
Osmanabad
236
Osmanabad
-
Osmanabad
237
Paranda
-
Osmanabad
238
Karmala
-
Solapur
239
Madha
-
Solapur
240
Barshi
-
Solapur
241
Mohol
SC
Solapur
242
Solapur City North
-
Solapur
243
Solapur City Central
-
Solapur
244
Akkalkot
-
Solapur
245
Solapur South
-
Solapur
246
Pandharpur
-
Solapur
247
Sangola
-
Solapur
248
Malshiran
SC
Solapur
249
Phaltan
SC
Satara
250
Wai
-
Satara
251
Koregaon
-
Satara
252
Man
-
Satara
253
Karad Narth
-
Satara
254
Karad South
-
Satara
255
Patan
-
Satara
256
Satara
-
Satara
257
Dapoli
-
Ratnagiri
258
Guhagar
-
Ratnagiri
259
Chiplun
-
Ratnagiri
260
Ratnagiri
-
Ratnagiri
261
Rajapur
-
Ratnagiri
262
Kankavli
-
Sindhudurg
263
Kudal
-
Sindhudurg
264
Sawantwadi
-
Sindhudurg
265
Chandgad
-
Kolhapur
266
Radhanagari
-
Kolhapur
267
Kagal
-
Kolhapur
268
Kolhapur South
-
Kolhapur
269
Karvir
-
Kolhapur
270
Kolhapur North
-
Kolhapur
271
Shahuwadi
-
Kolhapur
272
Hatkanangle
SC
Kolhapur
273
Ichalkaranji
-
Kolhapur
274
Shirol
-
Kolhapur
275
Miraj
SC
Sangli
276
Sangli
-
Sangli
277
Islampur
-
Sangli
278
Shirala
-
Sangli
279
Palus Kadegaon
-
Sangli
280
Khanpur
-
Sangli
281
Tasgaon Kavathe Mahankal
-
Sangli
282
Jat
-
Sangli
283
Dahanu
ST
Palghar
284
Vekramgrth
ST
Palghar
285
Palghar
ST
Palghar
286
Boisar
ST
Palghar
287
Nalasopara
-
Palghar
288
Vasai
-
Palghar

The Assembly Constituciency Reserved Status in the state of Maharashtra have been listed above with the district name. Total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for SC is 29 and the total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for ST and others is 25