Elections > Election Result

Nagaland Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 1993, Nagaland
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
INC
NPC
IND
DLP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 1993, Nagaland

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
ST
S. Imtisunget Jamir
INC
Golmei Patrick
IND
2
ST
Kihoto Hollohon
INC
Rajiv
IND
3
ST
Shikiho
INC
Razouvotuo
NPC
4
ST
Kakheto
INC
Rokonicha
NPC
5
ST
T. R. Zeliang
INC
Lalkholen
IND
6
ST
Neiba Ndang
INC
Bangdi Lheilung
NPC
7
ST
Shurhiu
NPC
Asu Keyho
IND
8
GEN
N.T.Nakhro
INC
Ahulie
NPC
9
ST
Obed Z.
INC
K. V. Keditsu
IND
10
ST
Shurhozelie
NPC
11
ST
Neiphiu
INC
R. Sopu
IND
12
ST
Nillo
INC
Khasu Kath
NPC
13
ST
Huska Sumi
NPC
Joshua Sema
IND
14
ST
Ruguozelhou
NPC
Mavil Khieya
INC
15
ST
K.V. Pusa
IND
Vizadel
INC
16
ST
Kewekhape
INC
Thenucho
NPC
17
ST
Zhovehu
INC
Kewezu
NPC
18
ST
Vamuzo
NPC
Povotso Lohe
INC
19
ST
Zachilhu
INC
Kuzhohusa
NPC
20
ST
Zutsepa Katiary
NPC
Khuosatho
INC
21
ST
T. Tali
INC
Lakato
NPC
22
ST
Soalemba
INC
M. Pongener
IND
23
ST
T. Yupangnenba
INC
Temjentemsu
IND
24
ST
T. Sentichuba
NPC
S. Limatemjen
INC
25
ST
N. I. Jamir
INC
Temjentoshi
IND
26
ST
Nungshizenba
INC
Bendangnukshi
NPC
27
ST
S. C. Jamir
INC
Bendangtoshi
NPC
28
ST
T. Nokyu Longchar
IND
Alemwapang
IND
29
ST
I. Imkong
INC
Chubatemjen
NPC
30
ST
Tongpangnungshi
IND
Tiameren
INC
31
ST
Kakheto
IND
Khehoto
INC
32
ST
Kiyez-He L. Chishi
INC
Mihozhe
NPC
33
ST
Kiyezhe
INC
Vihoshe
IND
34
ST
Tokheho Yepthomi
INC
Tohevi
NPC
35
ST
Khekiho
IND
Tokheho Sema
INC
36
ST
G. Kughvi
NPC
Asheto
IND
37
ST
T. A. Ngullie
NPC
C. Yilumo Kithan
IND
38
ST
John Lotha
INC
Dr. T. Myinthungro Lotha
IND
39
ST
Y. Sulanthung H. Lotha
DLP
Nkhao Jami
NPC
40
ST
T. Kikon
NPC
E. T. Ezung
INC
41
ST
B. Tingkap Wangnao
INC
Aloh
IND
42
ST
P. Enyei
NPC
Chingwang Konyak
INC
43
ST
Bongnao
INC
Noke
NPC
44
ST
Konngam
INC
Pohwang
NPC
45
ST
T. P. Manlem
NPC
Chennyeim
INC
46
ST
W.Wangyuh
INC
Shanyei
NPC
47
ST
S. Yokten
INC
John
NPC
48
ST
W. Eyong
NPC
Nyeiwang
INC
49
ST
A. Naymnyei
INC
E. E. Pangteang
NPC
50
ST
B. Phongshak Phom
INC
H. Nyemli Phom
NPC
51
ST
M. Chemlom Phom
NPC
Bukehem
INC
52
ST
H. Chuba Chang
INC
C. Chongshen Chang
NPC
53
ST
S. Kyukhangba Sangtam
INC
Thrinimongsangtam
NPC
54
ST
Changkong Chang
INC
Kechingba
NPC
55
ST
K. Imlong
NPC
A. Lakiumong
INC
56
ST
Pongchallenpa
IND
S. Hongpe Konyak
NPC
57
ST
Sedem
NPC
W. Chuba Khaim
INC
58
ST
T. Khongo
NPC
Khisangmong
IND
59
ST
K. Yamakam
INC
Y. Throngshi
NPC
60
ST
S. Seuhricho
INC
C. Kipili
NPC
61
ST
R. L. Akamba
INC
R. Sapikiu
NPC
62
GEN
I. Vikheshe
IND
Hokishe
INC