Elections > Election Result

Nagaland Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 1998, Nagaland
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
INC
IND
AGP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 1998, Nagaland

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
ST
Imtisunget Jamir
INC
Uncontested
2
ST
Atovi Sumi
INC
Uncontested
3
ST
Dr. V. Kanito
INC
Uncontested
4
ST
Rokonicha
INC
Uncontested
5
ST
T.R.Zelang
INC
Uncontested
6
ST
Neiba Ndang
INC
Uncontested
7
ST
Asu Keyho
IND
N.T. Nakhro
INC
8
ST
T.Abao Kire
IND
Z. Obed
INC
9
ST
Seyiekuolie
INC
Uncontested
10
ST
Neiphiu Rio
INC
Uncontested
11
ST
Nillo Rengma
INC
Uncontested
12
ST
Joshua Sumi
INC
Uncontested
13
ST
Mavil Khieya
IND
K. Tase
INC
14
ST
K.V. Pusa
INC
Uncontested
15
ST
Kewekhape Therie
INC
Uncontested
16
ST
Zhovehu Lohe
INC
Uncontested
17
ST
Nuzota Swuro
INC
Yesonu Veyie
IND
18
ST
Zachilhu
INC
Uncontested
19
ST
Khuosatho
INC
Wetetso
IND
20
ST
T.Tali
INC
Uncontested
21
ST
Imtiyanger
INC
Uncontested
22
ST
T. Chuba
INC
Uncontested
23
ST
T. Sentichuba
INC
Uncontested
24
ST
T. Imtimeren Jamir
INC
Uncontested
25
ST
 R. Aolepden
AGP
Uncontested
26
ST
S.C. Jamir
INC
Uncontested
27
ST
Nungshizenba
INC
Uncontested
28
ST
T. Nokyu Longchar
INC
Uncontested
29
ST
I. Imkong
INC
Uncontested
30
ST
Tongpang Nungshi
INC
Uncontested
31
ST
Kakheto
INC
Uncontested
32
ST
Doshehe-Y-Sema
INC
Uncontested
33
ST
Kiyezhe Sema
INC
Uncontested
34
ST
Tokheho Yepthomi
INC
Uncontested
35
ST
Kakheho
IND
Ghutoshe
INC
36
ST
Kaito
INC
Uncontested
37
ST
T.C.K. Lotha
INC
Uncontested
38
ST
T.A. Ngullie
INC
Uncontested
39
ST
John Lotha
INC
Uncontested
40
ST
Thomas Ngullie
INC
Uncontested
41
ST
L. Yanthungo Patton
INC
Uncontested
42
ST
Tingkup
INC
Yeangphong
IND
43
ST
P. Enyei Konyak
INC
Uncontested
44
ST
Bongnao
INC
Uncontested
45
ST
Kongam
INC
Uncontested
46
ST
W. Wongyuh Konyak
INC
Uncontested
47
ST
C.John
IND
N.Thongwang
INC
48
ST
Eyong Konyak
INC
Howing
IND
49
ST
Nyiamnyei Konyak
INC
Uncontested
50
ST
B.Phongshak Phom
INC
Dr.O.Kongyan Phom
IND
51
ST
Shami Angh
IND
M.Chenlom Phom
INC
52
ST
H.Chuba Chang
INC
Nokshang
IND
53
ST
S.K.Sangtam
INC
Uncontested
54
ST
P.Chuba Chang
IND
Changkong Chang
INC
55
ST
Kijong Chang
INC
K. Imlong
IND
56
ST
Sheakpong Konyak
INC
Uncontested
57
ST
Sedem Khaming
INC
Uncontested
58
ST
Shingnyu
INC
N.L.Aimong
IND
59
ST
K.Yamakam
INC
Uncontested
60
ST
S.Sethricho
INC
Kipili
IND
61
ST
R.L.Akamba
INC
Uncontested
62
GEN
I. Vikheshe
INC
Uncontested