Elections > Election Result

Nagaland Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 2003, Nagaland
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
NPF
NDM
INC
JD(U)
SAP
IND
BJP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 2003, Nagaland

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Atomi
NPF
Aheto V. Yeptho
INC
2
ST
Hewoto
NPF
Imtisunget Jamir
INC
3
ST
Kihoto Hollon
NDM
Azheto Zhimomi
NPF
4
ST
H. Khekiho Zhimomi
NPF
Dr. Kanito
INC
5
ST
Rokonicha
INC
Dr. Kakheto Zhimomi
NDM
6
ST
T.R. Zelaing
INC
Namri Nchang
NPF
7
ST
Tarie
NPF
Wizabo
INC
8
ST
Vatsu Meru
NPF
Neiba Ndang
INC
9
ST
Kiyanilie
NPF
Asu Keyho
INC
10
ST
Z. Obed
NPF
T. Abao Kire
INC
11
ST
Shurhozelie
NPF
Seyiekuolie
INC
12
ST
Neiphi-U Rio
NPF
Zakio Metha
INC
13
ST
R. Khing
JD(U)
Nillo
INC
14
ST
Huska
JD(U)
Joshua
INC
15
ST
Medokul
INC
Mavil Khieya
NPF
16
ST
K. V. Pusa
INC
Zaku Tsukru
NPF
17
ST
Kewekhape
NPF
Lhiweshelo Mero
INC
18
ST
Deo Nukhu
SAP
Zhovehu Lohe
INC
19
ST
Thenucho
NPF
Nuzota Swuro
INC
20
ST
Kuzholuzo
NPF
Zachilhu Vadeo
INC
21
ST
Yitachu
NPF
Khuosatho
INC
22
ST
T. Tali
INC
L. Temjen Jamir
NPF
23
ST
Takatiba Masa Ao
INC
Imtiyanger
NPF
24
ST
Nungsangyapang
INC
T. Yubangnenba
NPF
25
ST
Jonshilemba
IND
T. Sentichuba
INC
26
ST
S. Supongmeren Jamir
INC
Nungsanginba
NPF
27
ST
S.C. Jamir
INC
Smti. Chubalemla
NPF
28
GEN
C. Apok Jamir
INC
Alempokba
NPF
29
ST
Nungshizenba
INC
L. Nokzenketba
NPF
30
ST
Imkong Imchen
IND
T. Nokyu Longchar
INC
31
ST
I. Imkong
INC
Chubatemjen
NPF
32
ST
Tiameren
BJP
T. Saku Aier
INC
33
ST
Kheto
NPF
Kakheto
INC
34
ST
Doshihe Y.Senia
INC
Kiyezhe
NDM
35
ST
Khutovi
IND
Kiyezhe Aye
INC
36
ST
Tokheho
INC
Pukhai
NDM
37
ST
Hukavi
NDM
Kakheho
INC
38
ST
Kaito
INC
Kughavi
NPF
39
ST
Yankithung Yanthan
INC
T.A. Ngullie
BJP
40
ST
Dr. T.M. Lotha
BJP
A. Yentsao Odtuo
NPF
41
ST
Nkhao Lotha
NPF
Y. Sulanthung H. Lotha
NCP
42
ST
E.T. Ezung
NDM
L. Yanthungo Patton
INC
43
ST
N. Yeangphong
NPF
Aloh Wangham
NDM
44
ST
M.C. Konyak
BJP
P. Enyei Konyak
INC
45
ST
Noke
NPF
Lanpha
INC
46
ST
Kongam
INC
Pohwang
NPF
47
ST
W. Wangyuh
INC
Noklem
NPF
48
GEN
Shaboh
INC
C.L. John
NPF
49
ST
Chingwang
INC
S. Yokten
NPF
50
ST
Nyeiwang
NPF
Eshak
BJP
51
ST
E.E. Pangteang
NPF
A. Nyiamnyei
INC
52
ST
Nyemli Phom
INC
B. Bangtick
NDM
53
ST
Chenlom Phom
JD(U)
Pukyong Phom
NPF
54
ST
H. Chuba
INC
C.M. Chang
NPF
55
ST
Imtilemba
BJP
S.K. Sangtam
INC
56
ST
P. Chuba
IND
Nungsang
INC
57
ST
A. Lakiumong
BJP
Wongto
NDM
58
ST
Shri Kejong
INC
Smt. Rhakila
IND
59
ST
K. Naiba Konyak
NPF
A. Thongo Mukiano
INC
60
ST
P. Longon
NPF
Sedem
INC
61
ST
S. Heno
NDM
N.L. Aimong
INC
62
ST
K. Yamukam
INC
Zungkum
NPF
63
ST
C. Kipili Sangtam
NDM
S. Sethricho Sangtam
INC
64
ST
T. Torochu
BJP
Tsepikiu
NPF
65
GEN
Shri. Hokishe Sema
BJP
Kevi Zakiesatuo
INC