Elections > Election Result

Nagaland Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 2008, Nagaland
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
INC
NPF
IND
BJP
NCP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 2008, Nagaland

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
ST
S.I. Jamir
INC
Savi Liegise
NPF
2
ST
Azheto Zhimomi
INC
L. Inazhe Sema
RJD
3
ST
Azheto Zhimomi
NPF
Y.Vikheho
INC
4
ST
Y. Hewoto Awomi
INC
Khekiho Zhimomi
NPF
5
ST
K. Hollohon
IND
Rokonicha
NPF
6
ST
Tarie
INC
K. Samuel Medaliang
NPF
7
ST
T.R. Zeliang
NPF
Vatsu Meru
INC
8
ST
Kiyanilie Peseyie
NPF
Achubu
INC
9
ST
Dr. Neikiesalie Nicky
NPF
Z. Obed Solo
INC
10
ST
Shurhozelie
NPF
Prasielie Pienyu
IND
11
ST
Neiphiu Rio
NPF
Sevetso
INC
12
ST
R. Khing
NPF
Er. Levi Rengma
IND
13
ST
Joshua
INC
Y. Vikheho Swu
NPF
14
ST
Vikho-Oyhoshu
NPF
Medokul
INC
15
ST
K.V. Pusa
INC
Dr. Atha Vizol
NPF
16
ST
Neiba
NPF
Kewekhape Therie
INC
17
ST
Deo Nukhu
INC
Kewezu
NPF
18
ST
Deo Nukhu
NPF
Kewekhape Therie
INC
19
ST
Chotisuh Sazo
IND
Vaprumu Demo
INC
20
ST
Kuzholuzo
NPF
Dezoto Rhakho
RJD
21
ST
Yitachu
NPF
Penthu
INC
22
ST
L.Temjen Jamir
NPF
T. Tali
IND
23
ST
Nuklutoshi
NPF
Takatiba Masa Ao
INC
24
ST
Nungsangyapang
INC
T.N. Mannen
RJD
25
ST
T. Sentichuba
INC
Jongshilemba
RJD
26
ST
Dr. Ngangshi K.Ao
IND
Supongmeren
INC
27
ST
Nungshizenba
INC
Imtikumzuk
IND
28
ST
Toshipokba
NPF
S.C.Jamir
INC
29
ST
C.Apok Jamir
INC
Aolepden
IND
30
ST
Imkong L. Imchen
NPF
T. Chenung Longchar
IND
31
ST
I. Imkong
INC
Longrineken
NPF
32
ST
Sakusangba
NPF
Tiameren Aier
INC
33
ST
Kheto
INC
Khetoho
NPF
34
ST
Doshehey. Sema
NPF
Mghato Achumi
INC
35
ST
Shetoyi
IND
Khutovi
INC
36
ST
Tokheho
INC
Pukhayi
NPF
37
ST
Dr. K.C. Nihoshe
IND
S. Hukavi Zhimomi
INC
38
ST
G. Kaito
NPF
Inavi
INC
39
ST
Yanthungo
BJP
Yankithung Yanthan
INC
40
ST
Dr. Chumben Murry
NCP
Dr. T.M. Lotha
BJP
41
ST
Ralanthung
NPF
T.L. Merry
BJP
42
ST
Wochumo Kithan
NPF
Mmhonlumo Kikon
NCP
43
ST
Aloh
INC
Tingkup
NPF
44
ST
T. Aloh
NPF
P. Paiwang
RJP
45
ST
M.C. Konyak
BJP
Yona
INC
46
ST
Lanpha
INC
Noke
NPF
47
ST
Kongam
INC
Pohwang
BJP
48
ST
C.L. John
NPF
Shaboh
INC
49
ST
Chingwang
INC
N. Thongwang
NPF
50
ST
Nyeiwang
NPF
Eshak
RJD
51
ST
E.E. Pangteang
NPF
A. Nyiamnyei
INC
52
ST
P. Dako Phom
IND
B.S. Nganlang
INC
53
ST
S. Pangnyu Phom
NCP
Er.T.L. Semdok
RJD
54
ST
H. Chuba
INC
C.M. Chang
NPF
55
ST
S.K. Sangtam
INC
Imtilemba Sangtam
BJP
56
ST
P. Chuba
INC
Nungsanglemba Chang
BJP
57
ST
Kejong
INC
Rhakila
NCP
58
ST
Kejong
NPF
Wongto
INC
59
ST
Naiba
NPF
Bongkhao
INC
60
ST
P. Longon
NPF
Sedem
INC
61
ST
S. Heno
NPF
Pongon
IND
62
ST
R.Tohanba
NPF
K. Yamukam
INC
63
ST
C. Kipili Sangtam
IND
Sethricho Shihote
INC
64
ST
Torechu
NPF
R.L. Akamba
INC
65
GEN
K.L. Chishi
INC
Atomi
NPF