Elections > Reserved Assembly

Reserved Assembly Seats Odisha for SC / ST / OTHERS / GENERAL

S.no
Assembly Constituciency
Reserved status
District
1
Attabira
SC
Bargarh
2
Brajarajnagar
None
Jharsuguda
3
Jharsuguda
None
Jharsuguda
4
Talsara
ST
Sundargarh
5
Sundargarh
ST
Sundargarh
6
Biramitrapur
ST
Sundargarh
7
Raghunathpali
SC
Sundargarh
8
Rourkela
None
Sundargarh
9
Rajgangpur
ST
Sundargarh
10
Bonai
ST
Sundargarh
11
Kuchinda
ST
Sambalpur
12
Rengali
SC
Sambalpur
13
Sambalpur
None
Sambalpur
14
Rairakhol
None
Sambalpur
15
Telkoi
ST
Kendujhar
16
Anandpur
SC
Kendujhar
17
Patna
ST
Kendujhar
18
Keonjhar
ST
Kendujhar
19
Jashipur
ST
Mayurbhanj
20
Saraskana
ST
Mayurbhanj
21
Rairangpur
ST
Mayurbhanj
22
Bangriposi
ST
Mayurbhanj
23
Karanjia
ST
Mayurbhanj
24
Udala
ST
Mayurbhanj
25
Badasahi
SC
Mayurbhanj
26
Baripada
ST
Mayurbhanj
27
Morada
None
Mayurbhanj
28
Jaleswar
None
Balasore
29
Bhograi
None
Balasore
30
Basta
None
Balasore
31
Balasore
None
Balasore
32
Remuna
SC
Balasore
33
Nilagiri
None
Balasore
34
Soro
SC
Balasore
35
Simulia
None
Balasore
36
Bhandaripokhari
None
Bhadrak
37
Bhadrak
None
Bhadrak
38
Basudevpur
None
Bhadrak
39
Dhamnagar
SC
Bhadrak
40
Chandabali
None
Bhadrak
41
Binjharpur
SC
Jajpur
42
Bari
None
Jajpur
43
Barchana
None
Jajpur
44
Dharmasala
None
Jajpur
45
Jajpur
None
Jajpur
46
Korei
None
Jajpur
47
Sukinda
None
Jajpur
48
Dhenkanal
None
Dhenkanal
49
Hindol
SC
Dhenkanal
50
Kamakhyanagar
None
Dhenkanal
51
Parjanga
None
Dhenkanal
52
Pallahara
None
Angul
53
Talcher
None
Angul
54
Angul
None
Angul
55
Chhendipada
SC
Angul
56
Athmallik
None
Angul
57
Birmaharajpur
SC
Subarnapur
58
Loisingha
SC
Balangir
59
Patnagarh
None
Balangir
60
Balangir
None
Balangir
61
Titilagarh
None
Balangir
62
Kantabanji
None
Balangir
63
Nuapada
None
Nuapada
64
Khariar
None
Nuapada
65
Umarkote
ST
Nabarangpur
66
Jharigam
ST
Nabarangpur
67
Nabarangpur
ST
Nabarangpur
68
Dabugam
ST
Nabarangpur
69
Lanjigarh
ST
Kalahandi
70
Junagarh
None
Kalahandi
71
Dharmagarh
None
Kalahandi
72
Bhawanipatna
SC
Kalahandi
73
Narla
None
Kalahandi
74
Baliguda
ST
Kandhamal
75
G. Udayagiri
ST
Kandhamal
76
Phulbani
ST
Kandhamal
77
Baramba
None
Cuttack
78
Banki
None
Cuttack
79
Athgarh
None
Cuttack
80
Barabati-Cuttack
None
Cuttack
81
Choudwar-Cuttack
None
Cuttack
82
Niali
SC
Cuttack
83
Cuttack Sadar
SC
Cuttack
84
Salipur
None
Cuttack
85
Mahanga
None
Cuttack
86
Patkura
None
Kendrapara
87
Kendrapara
SC
Kendrapara
88
Aul
None
Kendrapara
89
Rajanagar
None
Kendrapara
90
Mahakalapada
None
Kendrapara
91
Paradeep
None
Jagatsinghpur
92
Tirtol
SC
Jagatsinghpur
93
Balikuda-Erasama
None
Jagatsinghpur
94
Jagatsinghpur
None
Jagatsinghpur
95
Kakatpur
SC
Puri
96
Nimapara
None
Puri
97
Puri
None
Puri
98
Brahmagiri
None
Puri
99
Satyabadi
None
Puri
100
Pipili
None
Puri
101
Jayadev
SC
Khordha
102
Ranpur
None
Nayagarh
103
Khandapada
None
Nayagarh
104
Daspalla
SC
Nayagarh
105
Nayagarh
None
Nayagarh
106
Bhanjanagar
None
Ganjam
107
Polasara
None
Ganjam
108
Kabisuryanagar
None
Ganjam
109
Khalikote
SC
Ganjam
110
Chhatrapur
SC
Ganjam
111
Asika
None
Ganjam
112
Surada
None
Ganjam
113
Sanakhemundi
None
Ganjam
114
Hinjili
None
Ganjam
115
Gopalpur
None
Ganjam
116
Berhampur
None
Ganjam
117
Digapahandi
None
Ganjam
118
Chikiti
None
Ganjam
119
Mohana
ST
Gajapati
120
Parlakhemundi
None
Gajapati
121
Gunupur
ST
Rayagada
122
Bissam Cuttack
ST
Rayagada
123
Rayagada
ST
Rayagada
124
Lakshmipur
ST
Koraput
125
Kotpad
ST
Koraput
126
Jeypore
None
Koraput
127
Koraput
SC
Koraput
128
Pottangi
ST
Koraput
129
Malkangiri
ST
Malkangiri
130
Chitrakonda
ST
Malkangiri

The Assembly Constituciency Reserved Status in the state of Odisha have been listed above with the district name. Total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for SC is 24 and the total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for ST and others is 106