Elections > StateWise Assembly

Odisha State Assembly Constituencies / Vidhan sabha seats

S.no
Assembly Constituciency
Reserved status
District
1
Padampur
-
Bargarh
2
Bijepur
-
Bargarh
3
Bargarh
-
Bargarh
4
Attabira
SC
Bargarh
5
Bhatli
-
Bargarh
6
Brajarajnagar
None
Jharsuguda
7
Jharsuguda
None
Jharsuguda
8
Talsara
ST
Sundargarh
9
Sundargarh
ST
Sundargarh
10
Biramitrapur
ST
Sundargarh
11
Raghunathpali
SC
Sundargarh
12
Rourkela
None
Sundargarh
13
Rajgangpur
ST
Sundargarh
14
Bonai
ST
Sundargarh
15
Kuchinda
ST
Sambalpur
16
Rengali
SC
Sambalpur
17
Sambalpur
None
Sambalpur
18
Rairakhol
None
Sambalpur
19
Deogarh
-
Debagarh
20
Telkoi
ST
Kendujhar
21
Ghasipura
-
Kendujhar
22
Anandpur
SC
Kendujhar
23
Patna
ST
Kendujhar
24
Keonjhar
ST
Kendujhar
25
Champua
-
Kendujhar
26
Jashipur
ST
Mayurbhanj
27
Saraskana
ST
Mayurbhanj
28
Rairangpur
ST
Mayurbhanj
29
Bangriposi
ST
Mayurbhanj
30
Karanjia
ST
Mayurbhanj
31
Udala
ST
Mayurbhanj
32
Badasahi
SC
Mayurbhanj
33
Baripada
ST
Mayurbhanj
34
Morada
None
Mayurbhanj
35
Jaleswar
None
Balasore
36
Bhograi
None
Balasore
37
Basta
None
Balasore
38
Balasore
None
Balasore
39
Remuna
SC
Balasore
40
Nilagiri
None
Balasore
41
Soro
SC
Balasore
42
Simulia
None
Balasore
43
Bhandaripokhari
None
Bhadrak
44
Bhadrak
None
Bhadrak
45
Basudevpur
None
Bhadrak
46
Dhamnagar
SC
Bhadrak
47
Chandabali
None
Bhadrak
48
Binjharpur
SC
Jajpur
49
Bari
None
Jajpur
50
Barchana
None
Jajpur
51
Dharmasala
None
Jajpur
52
Jajpur
None
Jajpur
53
Korei
None
Jajpur
54
Sukinda
None
Jajpur
55
Dhenkanal
None
Dhenkanal
56
Hindol
SC
Dhenkanal
57
Kamakhyanagar
None
Dhenkanal
58
Parjanga
None
Dhenkanal
59
Pallahara
None
Angul
60
Talcher
None
Angul
61
Angul
None
Angul
62
Chhendipada
SC
Angul
63
Athmallik
None
Angul
64
Birmaharajpur
SC
Subarnapur
65
Sonepur
-
Subarnapur
66
Loisingha
SC
Balangir
67
Patnagarh
None
Balangir
68
Balangir
None
Balangir
69
Titilagarh
None
Balangir
70
Kantabanji
None
Balangir
71
Nuapada
None
Nuapada
72
Khariar
None
Nuapada
73
Umarkote
ST
Nabarangpur
74
Jharigam
ST
Nabarangpur
75
Nabarangpur
ST
Nabarangpur
76
Dabugam
ST
Nabarangpur
77
Lanjigarh
ST
Kalahandi
78
Junagarh
None
Kalahandi
79
Dharmagarh
None
Kalahandi
80
Bhawanipatna
SC
Kalahandi
81
Narla
None
Kalahandi
82
Baliguda
ST
Kandhamal
83
G. Udayagiri
ST
Kandhamal
84
Phulbani
ST
Kandhamal
85
Kantamal
-
Boudh
86
Boudh
-
Boudh
87
Baramba
None
Cuttack
88
Banki
None
Cuttack
89
Athgarh
None
Cuttack
90
Barabati-Cuttack
None
Cuttack
91
Choudwar-Cuttack
None
Cuttack
92
Niali
SC
Cuttack
93
Cuttack Sadar
SC
Cuttack
94
Salipur
None
Cuttack
95
Mahanga
None
Cuttack
96
Patkura
None
Kendrapara
97
Kendrapara
SC
Kendrapara
98
Aul
None
Kendrapara
99
Rajanagar
None
Kendrapara
100
Mahakalapada
None
Kendrapara
101
Paradeep
None
Jagatsinghpur
102
Tirtol
SC
Jagatsinghpur
103
Balikuda-Erasama
None
Jagatsinghpur
104
Jagatsinghpur
None
Jagatsinghpur
105
Kakatpur
SC
Puri
106
Nimapara
None
Puri
107
Puri
None
Puri
108
Brahmagiri
None
Puri
109
Satyabadi
None
Puri
110
Pipili
None
Puri
111
Jayadev
SC
Khordha
112
Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya)
-
Khordha
113
Bhubaneswar North
-
Khordha
114
Ekamra Bhubaneswar
-
Khordha
115
Jatani
-
Khordha
116
Begunia
-
Khordha
117
Khurda
-
Khordha
118
Chilika
-
Khordha
119
Ranpur
None
Nayagarh
120
Khandapada
None
Nayagarh
121
Daspalla
SC
Nayagarh
122
Nayagarh
None
Nayagarh
123
Bhanjanagar
None
Ganjam
124
Polasara
None
Ganjam
125
Kabisuryanagar
None
Ganjam
126
Khalikote
SC
Ganjam
127
Chhatrapur
SC
Ganjam
128
Asika
None
Ganjam
129
Surada
None
Ganjam
130
Sanakhemundi
None
Ganjam
131
Hinjili
None
Ganjam
132
Gopalpur
None
Ganjam
133
Berhampur
None
Ganjam
134
Digapahandi
None
Ganjam
135
Chikiti
None
Ganjam
136
Mohana
ST
Gajapati
137
Parlakhemundi
None
Gajapati
138
Gunupur
ST
Rayagada
139
Bissam Cuttack
ST
Rayagada
140
Rayagada
ST
Rayagada
141
Lakshmipur
ST
Koraput
142
Kotpad
ST
Koraput
143
Jeypore
None
Koraput
144
Koraput
SC
Koraput
145
Pottangi
ST
Koraput
146
Malkangiri
ST
Malkangiri
147
Chitrakonda
ST
Malkangiri

The Assembly Constituciency Reserved Status in the state of Odisha have been listed above with the district name. Total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for SC is 24 and the total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for ST and others is 33