Elections > StateWise Assembly

Telangana State Assembly Constituencies / Vidhan sabha seats

S.no
Assembly Constituciency
Reserved status
District
1
Sirpur
-
Adilabad
2
Chennur
SC
Adilabad
3
Bellampalli
SC
Adilabad
4
Mancheriala
-
Adilabad
5
Asifabad
ST
Adilabad
6
Khanapur
ST
Adilabad
7
Adliabad
-
Adilabad
8
Boath
ST
Adilabad
9
Nirmal
-
Adilabad
10
Mudhole
-
Adilabad
11
Musheerabad
-
Hyderabad
12
Malakpet
-
Hyderabad
13
Amberpet
-
Hyderabad
14
Khairatabad
-
Hyderabad
15
Jubilee Hills
-
Hyderabad
16
Sanathnagar
-
Hyderabad
17
Nampally
-
Hyderabad
18
Karwan
-
Hyderabad
19
Goshamahal
-
Hyderabad
20
Charminar
-
Hyderabad
21
Chandrayangutta
-
Hyderabad
22
Yakutpura
-
Hyderabad
23
Bahadurpura
-
Hyderabad
24
Secunderabad
-
Hyderabad
25
Secunderabad Cantt.
-
Hyderabad
26
Koratla
-
Karimnagar
27
Jagtial
-
Karimnagar
28
Dharmapuri
-
Karimnagar
29
Ramagundam
-
Karimnagar
30
Manthani
-
Karimnagar
31
Peddapalle
-
Karimnagar
32
Karimnagar
-
Karimnagar
33
Choppadandi
SC
Karimnagar
34
Vemulawada
-
Karimnagar
35
Sircilla
-
Karimnagar
36
Manakondur
SC
Karimnagar
37
Huzurabad
-
Karimnagar
38
Husnabad
-
Karimnagar
39
Pinapaka
ST
Khammam
40
Yellandu
ST
Khammam
41
Khammam
-
Khammam
42
Palair
-
Khammam
43
Madhira
SC
Khammam
44
Wyra
ST
Khammam
45
Sathupalle
SC
Khammam
46
Kothagudem
-
Khammam
47
Aswaraopeta
-
Khammam
48
Bhadrachalam
ST
Khammam
49
Kodangal
-
Mahbubnagar
50
Narayanpet
-
Mahbubnagar
51
Mahbubnagar
-
Mahbubnagar
52
Jadcherla
-
Mahbubnagar
53
Devarkadra
-
Mahbubnagar
54
Makthal
-
Mahbubnagar
55
Wanaparthy
-
Mahbubnagar
56
Gadwal
-
Mahbubnagar
57
Alampur
-
Mahbubnagar
58
Nagarkurnool
-
Mahbubnagar
59
Achampet
-
Mahbubnagar
60
Kalwakurthy
-
Mahbubnagar
61
Shadnagar
-
Mahbubnagar
62
Kollapur
-
Mahbubnagar
63
Siddipet
-
Medak
64
Medak
-
Medak
65
Narayankhed
-
Medak
66
Andole
SC
Medak
67
Narsapur
-
Medak
68
Zahirabad
SC
Medak
69
Sangareddy
-
Medak
70
Patancheru
-
Medak
71
Dubbak
-
Medak
72
Gajwel
-
Medak
73
Devarakonda
-
Nalgonda
74
Nagarjuna Sagar
-
Nalgonda
75
Miryalaguda
-
Nalgonda
76
Huzurnagar
-
Nalgonda
77
Kodad
-
Nalgonda
78
Suryapet
-
Nalgonda
79
Nalgonda
-
Nalgonda
80
Munugode
-
Nalgonda
81
Bhongir
-
Nalgonda
82
Nakrekal
SC
Nalgonda
83
Thungathurthi
SC
Nalgonda
84
Alair
-
Nalgonda
85
Armur
-
Nizamabad
86
Bodhan
-
Nizamabad
87
Jukkal
SC
Nizamabad
88
Banswada
-
Nizamabad
89
Yellareddy
-
Nizamabad
90
Kamareddy
-
Nizamabad
91
Nizamabad Urban
-
Nizamabad
92
Nizamabad Rural
-
Nizamabad
93
Balkonda
-
Nizamabad
94
Medchal
-
Ranga Reddy
95
Malkajgiri
-
Rangareddy
96
Quthbullapur
-
Rangareddy
97
Kukatpally
-
Rangareddy
98
Uppal
-
Rangareddy
99
Ibrahimpatnam
-
Rangareddy
100
L. B. Nagar
-
Rangareddy
101
Maheshwaram
-
Rangareddy
102
Rajendranagar
-
Rangareddy
103
Serilingampally
-
Rangareddy
104
Chevella
SC
Rangareddy
105
Pargi
-
Rangareddy
106
Vicarabad
SC
Rangareddy
107
Tandur
-
Rangareddy
108
Jangaon
-
Warangal
109
Ghanpur Station
-
Warangal
110
Palakurthi
-
Warangal
111
Dornakal
-
Warangal
112
Mahabubabad
ST
Warangal
113
Narsampet
-
Warangal
114
Parkal
-
Warangal
115
Warangal West
-
Warangal
116
Warangal East
-
Warangal
117
Waradhanapet
SC
Warangal
118
Bhupalpalle
-
Warangal
119
Mulug
ST
Warangal

The Assembly Constituciency Reserved Status in the state of Telangana have been listed above with the district name. Total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for SC is 14 and the total number of reserved assembly Constituciency for ST and others is 9