Elections > Loksabha Seats

Odisha Loksabha Constituency and Assembly list

Total number of seats in the state of Odisha is 21
S.no
Constituency
Reserved
Assembly
1
Bargarh
None
1. Padampur 2. Bijepur 3. Bargarh 4. Attabira (SC) 5. Bhatli 6. Brajarajnagar 7. Jharsuguda
2
Sundargarh
ST
8. Talsara (ST) 9. Sundargarh (ST) 10. Biramitrapur (ST) 11. Raghunathpali (SC) 12. Rourkela 13.Rajgangapur (ST) 14. Bonai (ST)
3
Sambalpur
None
15. Kuchinda (ST) 16. Rengali (SC) 17. Sambalpur 18. Rairakhol 19. Deogarh 62. Chhendipada (SC) 63.Athamallik
4
Keonjhar
ST
20. Telkoi (ST) 21. Ghasipura 22. Anandapur (SC) 23. Patna (ST) 24. Keonjhar (ST) 25. Champua 30.Karanjia (ST)
5
Mayurbhanj
ST
26. Jashipur (ST) 27. Saraskana ( ST ) 28. Rairangpur (ST) 29. Bangriposi (ST) 31. Udala (ST) 33.Baripada (ST) 34. Morada
6
Balasore
None
32. Badasahi (SC) 35. Jaleswar 36. Bhograi 37. Basta 38. Balasore 39. Remuna (SC) 40. Nilgiri
7
Bhadrak
SC
41. Soro (SC) 42. Simulia 43. Bhandaripokhari 44. Bhadrak 45. Basudevpur 46. Dhamnagar (SC) 47.Chandabali
8
Jajpur
SC
48. Binjharpur (SC) 49. Bari 50. Barachana 51. Dharmasala 52. Jajpur 53. Korei 54. Sukinda
9
Dhenkanal
None
55. Dhenkanal 56. Hindol (SC) 57. Kamakhyanagar 58 Parjanga 59. Pallahara 60. Talcher 61. Angul
10
Bolangir
None
64. Birmaharajpur (SC) 65. Sonepur 66. Loisingha (SC) 67. Patnagarh 68. Bolangir 69. Titlagarh 70.Kantabanji 71.Tarbha
11
Kalahandi
None
71. Nuapada 72. Khariar 77. Lanjigarh (ST) 78. Junagarh 79. Dharmgarh 80. Bhawanipatna (SC) 81. Narla
12
Nabarangpur
ST
73. Umarkote (ST) 74. Jharigam (ST) 75. Nabarangpur (ST) 76. Dabugam (ST) 142. Kotpad (ST) 146.Malkangiri (ST) 147. Chitrakonda (ST)
13
Kandhamal
None
82. Baliguda (ST) 83. G. Udayagiri (ST) 84. Phulbani (ST) 86. Boudh121. Daspalla (SC) 123. Bhanjanagar
14
Cuttack
None
87. Baramba 88. Banki 89. Athagarh 90. Barabati-Cuttack 91. Choudwar-Cuttack 93. Cuttack Sadar (SC)120. Khandapada
15
Kendrapara
None
94. Salipur 95. Mahanga 96. Patkura 97. Kendrapara (SC) 98. Aul 99. Rajanagar 100. Mahakalapada
16
Jagatsinghpur
SC
92. Niali (SC) 101. Paradeep 102. Tirtol (SC) 103. Balikuda-Erasama 104. Jagatsinghpur 105. Kakatpur (SC) 106. Nimapara
17
Puri
None
107. Puri 108. Brahmagiri 109. Satyabadi 110. Pipili118. Chilika 119. Ranpur 122. Nayagarh
18
Bhubaneswar
None
111. Jayadev (SC) 112. Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya) 113. Bhubaneswar North (Uttar) 114. Ekamra-Bhubaneswar 115. Jatani 116. Begunia 117. Khurda
19
Aska
None
124. Polasara 125. Kabisuryanagar 126. Khalikote (SC) 128. Aska 129. Surada 130. Sanakhemundi 131.Hinjili
20
Berhampur
None
127. Chhatrapur (SC) 132. Gopalpur 133. Berhampur 134. Digapahandi 135. Chikiti 136. Mohana (ST)137. Paralakhemundi
21
Koraput
ST
138. Gunupur (ST) 139. Bissam Cuttack (ST) 140. Rayagada (ST) 141. Laxmipur (ST) 143. Jeypore 144.Koraput (SC) 145. Pottangi (ST)

Number of Available seats in different categories
No. of Seats in General Category
13
No. of Seats reserved for SC
3
No. of seats reserved for ST
5
Total no.of Seats
21