Elections > Loksabha Election Result

Andhra Pradesh Loksabha Election Results (Constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 2004, Andhra Pradesh
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
TDP
INC
CPM
AIMIM
TRS
TD
CPI

Loksabha Election Results in 2004, Andhra Pradesh

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Jaipal Reddy Sudini
INC
Vangala Swamy Goud
TDP
2
GEN
Madhu Goud Yaskhi
INC
Syed Yousuf Ali
TDP
3
GEN
A. Narendra
TRS
P Ramachandra Reddy
BJP
4
(SC)
Sarvey Sathyanarayana
INC
Dr.K.Lingaiah
TDP
5
GEN
M. Anjan Kumar Yadav
INC
Bandaru Dattatraya
BJP
6
GEN
Asaduddin Owaisi
AIMIM
G.Subash Chanderji
BJP
7
GEN
D. Vittal Rao
INC
Yelkoti Yella Reddy
TDP
8
(SC)
Dr.Manda Jagannath
TDP
K.S.Ratnam
IND
9
GEN
S. P. Y. Reddy
INC
Bhuma Shobha Nagi Reddy
TDP
10
GEN
Kotla Jayasurya Prakasha Reddy
INC
Kambalapadu Ediga Krishnamurthi
TDP
11
GEN
Anantha Venkata Rami Reddy
INC
Kalava Srinivasulu
TDP
12
GEN
Madhusudhan Reddy Takkala
TRS
Dr S Venugopala Chary
TDP
13
GEN
Allola Indrakaran Reddy
INC
Venugopala Chary.S
TD
14
GEN
Suravaram Sudhakar Reddy
CPI
Nallu Indrasena Reddy
BJP
15
GEN
Renuka Chowdhury
INC
Nama Nageswara Rao
TDP
16
GEN
Errabelli Dayakar Rao
TD
Podduturirameshwar Reddy
INC
17
GEN
Dharavath Ravinder Naik
TRS
Bodakunti Venkateshwarlu
TDP
18
GEN
Boianapalli Vinod Kumar
TRS
Konda Surekha
INC
19
GEN
B.Vinod Kumar
TRS
Chada Suresh Reddy
TDP
20
GEN
K.Chandra Shekhar Rao
TRS
T.Jeevan Reddy
INC
21
GEN
K. Chandra Shakher Rao
TRS
T. Jeevan Reddy
INC
22
GEN
K. Chandra Shakher Rao
TRS
Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao
BJP
23
(SC)
G. Venkat Swamy
INC
Dr.Mt. C. Suguna
TDP
24
GEN
Nizamoddin
INC
B.K.Pardhasarathi
TDP
25
GEN
Y.S. Vivekananda Reddy
INC
Venkata Mysura Reddy Mule
TDP
26
GEN
Chegondi Venkata Harirama Jogaiah
INC
Uppalapati Venkatakrishnam Raju
BJP
27
(SC)
G.V. Harsha Kumar
INC
Dunna Janardhana Rao
TDP
28
GEN
Aruna Kumar Vundavalli
INC
Kantipudi Sarvarayudu
BJP
29
GEN
Mallipudi Mangapati Pallam Raju
INC
Mudragada Padmanabham
TDP
30
GEN
Chalapathirao Pappala
TDP
Nanda Gopal Gandham
INC
31
(ST)
Midiyam Babu Rao
CPM
Smt.Kprk Phaneeswaramma
TDP
32
GEN
Janardhana Reddy Nedurumalli
INC
Dr.M.V.V.S.Murthy
TDP
33
GEN
Jhansi Lakshmi Botcha
INC
Appalanaidu Kondapalli
TDP
34
GEN
Kondapalli Pydithalli Naidu
TDP
Jhansi Botcha
INC
35
(ST)
Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo Vyricherla
INC
Dadichiluka Veera Gouri Sankara Rao
TDP
36
GEN
Kavuru Samba Siva Rao
INC
Bolla Bulli Ramaiah
TDP
37
GEN
Badiga Ramakrishna
INC
Ambati Brahmanaiah
TDP
38
GEN
Annayyagari Sai Prathap
INC
Gunipati Ramaiah
TDP
39
GEN
D.K. Audikesavulu
TDP
Dr. Ravuri Venkata Swamy
INC
40
(SC)
Chinta Mohan
INC
Dr. N. Venkata Swamy
BJP
41
(SC)
Panabaka Lakshmi
INC
Balakondaiah Karupotala
BJP
42
GEN
Sreenivasulu Reddy Magunta
INC
Bathula Vijaya Bharathi
TDP
43
GEN
Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy
INC
Maddi Lakshmaiah
TDP
44
GEN
Daggubati Purandareswari
INC
Daggubati Ramanaidu
TDP
45
GEN
Rayapati Sambasiva Rao
INC
Y. V. Rao
TDP
46
GEN
Balashowry Vallabhaneni
INC
Ummareddy Venkateswarlu
TDP
47
GEN
Rajagopal Lagadapati
INC
Aswini Dutt Chalasani
TDP
48
GEN
Yerrannaidu Kinjarapu
TDP
Killi Kruparani
INC



Know Who is MLA ?

MLA is a Member of legislative Assembly, who is the elected representative to the legislature of State government. MLA is elected by the voters from the respective electoral constituency for the period of 5 Years.

Know Who is MP ( Loksabha) ?

MP ( Loksabha ) is a Member of Parliament, who is elected by the people of their constituencies through the electoral voting process for the period of 5 years. These MP's will exercise their duties in Loksabha ( House of the People ) !

Know Who is MP ( Rajya Sabha ) ?

MP ( Rajya sabha ) is a Member of Parliment, who is elected by the MLAs ( From State Legislative Assembly) for the period up to 6 Years. These MP's will deliver their service in Rajya Sabha / Counsel of States.