Elections > Election Result

Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 1951, Madhya Pradesh
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
INC
IND
KMPP
RRP
PSP
SP
SKP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 1951, Madhya Pradesh

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Pritram Kurrey
INC
Uncontested
2
GEN
Jwalaprasad
IND
Ratanlal Kishori
INC
3
ST
Sheobux Ram
INC
Sukhna
IND
4
ST
Haribhajan
IND
Chheturam
IND
5
GEN
Thakur Parasnath
IND
Uncontested
6
GEN
Maharaj Ramanuj Saran Singh Deo
INC
Dharampal
IND
7
GEN
Bhandariram
INC
Ghasi Nandu
IND
8
GEN
Dharampal
IND
Dhirendra Nath Sharma
INC
9
GEN
Johan
KMPP
Sukhram
RRP
10
GEN
Raja Vijai Bhushan Singh Deo
RRP
Nairitya Pal
KMPP
11
GEN
Budhnath Sai
INC
Manohar Prasad
RRP
12
GEN
Raja Sahab Alias Chandra Chur Prasad Singh Deo
INC
Thakur Sumant Singh
RRP
13
GEN
Raja Lalit Kumar Singh
INC
Ram Kumar
KMPP
14
GEN
Durga Charan
INC
Sadhu Ram
RRP
15
GEN
Leeladhar Singh
IND
Gourishankar
INC
16
GEN
Baijnath
INC
Pait Ram
KMPP
17
GEN
Vedram
INC
Dhansai
IND
18
GEN
Raja Naresh Chandra Singh
INC
Keshaochand
IND
19
GEN
Mulchand
IND
Uderam
IND
20
GEN
Gajanan
INC
Shashibhushan Singh
IND
21
GEN
Bisahudas Kunjram
INC
Anupram Ramadhin
IND
22
GEN
Ram Krishna
INC
Indrajit Singh
IND
23
GEN
Ramkrishna
INC
T. Chhedilal
PSP
24
GEN
Ganeshram
INC
Jwalaprasad
IND
25
GEN
Mahadeo Murlidhar
IND
Jagdishchandra Tiwari
RRP
26
GEN
L. Dwarkadas
INC
Jwalaprasad
PSP
27
GEN
Hazi Mohad. Masud Khan
INC
Thakur Chhedilal
IND
28
GEN
Kulpatsingh
INC
Sitan Das Nilkanth
SP
29
GEN
Sheodulare Ramadhin
INC
R. C. Rai
IND
30
GEN
M. B. Dube
INC
Lalchand
IND
31
GEN
Banwarilal
INC
Pradhan Bhuwa Pal Singh
IND
32
GEN
Aditya Pratap Singh
INC
Dhirsai Bahoran
IND
33
ST
Rudrasaran Pratap Singh
INC
Paimshi Ram
IND
34
GEN
Ramgopal Tiwari
INC
Bhupsingh
RRP
35
GEN
Anjoredas
INC
Jagannath Das
IND
36
GEN
Padmraj Singh
RRP
Babulal
INC
37
GEN
Chandra Bhushan Singh
INC
Bapuji Sahib
RRP
38
GEN
Rameshwar Prasad
INC
Mangat Ram
IND
39
GEN
Kashiram Tiwari
INC
Chintaman Rao
IND
40
GEN
Ravishankar Shukla
INC
Jagdish Kanungo
KMPP
41
GEN
Jaideo Gadadhar
INC
Vishnu Sharan
IND
42
GEN
Ganpatrao Dani
INC
Burhansingh
KMPP
43
GEN
Ajodhya Prasad
INC
Kumari Chintamani Poddar
KMPP
44
GEN
Shyamkumari Devi
INC
Pannalal
SP
45
GEN
Gokeran Singh
INC
Trivenishankar
SP
46
GEN
Chakrapani Shukla
INC
Bisram
KMPP
47
GEN
Bajirao Bihari
INC
Mahant Vaishanavdas
KMPP
48
GEN
Brijlal
KMPP
Laxmiprasad
INC
49
GEN
Naindas
INC
Sumersingh
KMPP
50
GEN
Laxminarayan Das
INC
Laldas
KMPP
51
GEN
Sukhchain Das
INC
Bhoralal
BJS
52
GEN
Lakhanlal Gupta
INC
Keturam
KMPP
53
GEN
Mulchand
INC
Jhummaklal
KMPP
54
GEN
Khubchand Baghel
KMPP
Nandkumar Dani
INC
55
GEN
Piarelal Singh
KMPP
Harisingh Bagji Bhai
INC
56
GEN
R.K. Singh
PSP
S. Charan
INC
57
GEN
Bhopal Rao
INC
Budhar Chand
SCF
58
GEN
Ram Gopal Sharma
INC
Girdharilal
KMPP
59
GEN
Tarachand
INC
Sukhram Nage
SP
60
GEN
Boda
IND
Uncontested
61
ST
Hirasha
INC
Uncontested
62
ST
Piloo
IND
Uncontested
63
ST
Dora
IND
Bawda
INC
64
GEN
Doomer
IND
Belaprasad
IND
65
GEN
Vidyanath
IND
S. I. Tripathi
INC
66
ST
Rajman (Uncontested)
IND
Uncontested
67
ST
Rameshwar
INC
Uncontested
68
GEN
Ratansingh
IND
R. P. Potai
INC
69
GEN
Maharajadhiraj B. P. Deo
IND
Ramdayal
INC
70
GEN
R.P. Ghamsang
INC
B. Barsai
PSP
71
GEN
Sujaniram
INC
Lal Shamshah
IND
72
GEN
L.S. Shah
IND
Sujaniram
INC
73
GEN
Kanak Kumari
INC
T. Singh
IND
74
GEN
Darambai
INC
Krishnarao
IND
75
GEN
K. L. Gumasta
INC
Udairam
IND
76
GEN
R. K. Shukla
INC
Joseph Peterloofrancis
FBL(RG)
77
GEN
D. L. Jain
INC
Arjunsingh
IND
78
GEN
Bijaylal
INC
Rastabhai
KMPP
79
GEN
Raja Bahadur Birendra Bahadur Singh
INC
Mahendra Kumar
RRP
80
GEN
Rani Padmawati Devi
INC
Chandrabhushan
RRP
81
GEN
Bhootnath
INC
A. C. Choube
IND
82
GEN
Tilochan
SP
Mohanlal
INC
83
GEN
Udairam
INC
Gaindlal Banchare
KMPP
84
GEN
G. S. Gupta
INC
J.P. Dixit
IND
85
GEN
Mohanlal
INC
Wasudeo
PSP
86
GEN
V. Y. Tamaskar
IND
K. S. Thoke
INC
87
GEN
Jagtarandas
INC
Brijlal Prasad
RRP
88
GEN
Sheolal
INC
Uncontested
89
GEN
L.S. Shah
IND
S. Ram
INC
90
GEN
Rituparna Kishordas
IND
Amritlal
INC
91
GEN
Gangaprasad
RRP
Hamidulla Khan
INC
92
GEN
Akali Basori
INC
Girija Shankar Hardayal Agnihotri
IND
93
GEN
Mahendralal Jagannathprasad Choudhari
INC
Jagannath Prasad Nathuram
IND
94
GEN
K. Prasad
INC
S. Kuwar
PSP
95
GEN
S. Jha
INC
D. Mishra
PSP
96
GEN
Roopnarayan Jhanaklal Chaturvedi
INC
Girija Shankar Hardayal Agnihotri
IND
97
GEN
Bhupatsingh Kariya
INC
Likhari Bishnu
SP
98
GEN
S. Subedar
INC
G.S. Budhu
IND
99
GEN
Dwarikaprasad Anantram
INC
Shokalsingh Khana
IND
100
GEN
Roopsingh Umraosingh
INC
Phupsingh Ramcharan
BJS
101
GEN
Nainsingh
INC
Gokuldas
IND
102
GEN
H. Bakhatsingh
INC
Uncontested
103
GEN
K . G. Naik
INC
Kishansingh
IND
104
GEN
Kanhaiyalal
INC
Radhakishan
SP
105
GEN
Tejlal Tembhare
INC
Chunnilal Deshmukh
SP
106
GEN
Motiram Odakya
INC
Jodhadas
SP
107
GEN
Shankarlal Tiwari
INC
Onkardas
SCF
108
GEN
Shantilal Jain
INC
Ram Prasad Pathak
SP
109
GEN
Thansingh Bisen
INC
Ghhotelal
SP
110
GEN
Gaya Prasad Mathura Prasad
INC
Sharma Krishna Chandra Tarachand
IND
111
GEN
Ramlal Balchand
INC
Jodhan Singh
BJS
112
GEN
P. Khuman
PSP
K.T. Sharma
IND
113
GEN
Md. Shafi Mohammad Subrati
INC
Kher Gandhar Rao
BJS
114
GEN
Jyotishi Jwala Prasad
INC
Shivraj Nathuramsingh
BJS
115
GEN
Swami Krishnanand Ramcharan
INC
Gangaprasad Pandey
IND
116
GEN
Balaprasad Balaji
INC
Rameshwar Prasad Vishnuprasad
IND
117
GEN
Kadora
INC
Girijaprasad Kunjilal
BJS
118
GEN
Dhagat Premshankar Laxmishankar
INC
Kondulal
BJS
119
GEN
D. Ratnawali
INC
L.R. Singh
PSP
120
GEN
Modi Raghuvir Gorelal
INC
Laxmansingh Raghurajsingh
SP
121
GEN
Marothi Harichandra Laxmichandra
INC
Thakur Pratapsingh Pralhadsing
HMS
122
GEN
Laxmishankar
INC
Thakur Brijmohansingh
BJS
123
GEN
Kunjilal
INC
Sakhansingh
KMPP
124
GEN
Govindprasad Sharma
INC
Durgarao
KMPP
125
GEN
Basantkumar Mishra
INC
Dadi Alias Raja Bhaiya Choudhari
IND
126
GEN
Kashiprasad
INC
Jaikumar
IND
127
GEN
Parmanand Bhai
INC
Bhagwatprasad
KMPP
128
GEN
Jagmohandas Maheshwari
INC
Shivprasad
SP
129
GEN
Neknarayansingh
INC
Behore Rajendra Sinha
IND
130
GEN
Matua
INC
Bhawani Prasad
SP
131
GEN
Jagdish Narayan
INC
Parmanand
SP
132
GEN
Kunjilal
INC
Gulabchand Gupta
SP
133
GEN
Durgashankar Mehta
INC
Kamaloi
IND
134
GEN
Vasantrao
INC
Raghurajsingh
IND
135
GEN
V. Rao
INC
V. Singh
PSP
136
GEN
Manoharrao Jathar
INC
Dipsingh
IND
137
GEN
Ramrao Ubgade
INC
Jageshwar Nath
IND
138
GEN
Dadu Mahendranath Singh
INC
Dilbagh Rai
SP
139
GEN
Narayan Maniramji Wadiwa
INC
Udaibhanu Shah
IND
140
GEN
Arjunsingh Sisodia
INC
Punamchand
IND
141
GEN
Jhingroo Poosay
INC
Bhim Adhu
SCF
142
GEN
Nilkanthrao Zalke
INC
Sanchu
SANCHU
143
GEN
K. G. Rekhade
INC
Harnarayanlal
IND
144
GEN
Phulbhanu Shah
IND
Gulabchand Choudhary
IND
145
GEN
Shanti Sarup
INC
Ishwarsingh
FBL(MG)
146
GEN
Shyam Sunder Narain
INC
Chhidamlal
BJS
147
GEN
Sarladevi
INC
Raghunath Singh
IND
148
GEN
Shankarpratap Singh
INC
Raorudra Pratap Singh
KMPP
149
GEN
Niranjan Singh
KMPP
Babulal Jain
INC
150
GEN
Narayan Singh
INC
Durgaprasad
SP
151
GEN
Hariprasad
INC
Pratap Bhanusingh
SP
152
GEN
Nanhelal Bhurelal
INC
Ramlal
IND
153
GEN
Maheshdutta
KMPP
Maganlal
INC
154
GEN
Premnath
KMPP
Rameshwar Agnibhoj
INC
155
GEN
A. Qadir Mohammad Masum
INC
Kapur Fakirchand
SP
156
GEN
Gangacharan Biharilal
INC
Keshao Yeshwantrao
IND
157
GEN
Mandloi Bhagwantrao Annabhau
INC
Raisingh Sheonathsingh
IND
158
GEN
Deokaran Balchand
INC
Chouray Bhaskarrao Ramkrishna
SP
159
GEN
Kalusingh Shersingh
INC
Bhagwatsingh Mahadeosingh
IND
160
GEN
Mishrilal Sand
IND
Sardar Harnamsingh
INC
161
ST
Mohakamsingh
INC
Dadusingh
IND
162
GEN
Dipchand Gothi
INC
Indradutta Shukla
IND
163
GEN
Anandrao Lokhande
INC
Krishnarao Deshmukh
IND
164
GEN
Biharilal Patel
INC
Dasharath Deoman Mahar
FBL(MG)
165
GEN
Bhakru Keohi Mahar
INC
Marotrao Lahanu
FBL(MG)
166
GEN
Shankarrao Daulatrao Gedam
INC
Sardar Gurudayalsingh Gurugovindsingh Thorat
SCF
167
GEN
Sheshrao Krishnaji Wankhede
INC
Narayan Krishnaji Kalbandhe
IND
168
GEN
Narendra Mahipati Tidke
INC
Babulal Chunnilal Gupta
SP
169
GEN
Bajrangji Lahanu Kadu Thekedar
INC
Nisarali Abdul Kayum
SCF
170
GEN
Madangopal Jodharaj Agarwal
INC
Revaram Vithoba Kawade
SCF
171
GEN
Dindayal Nandram Gupta
INC
Ramchndra Sakharam Ruikar
FBL(RG)
172
GEN
Vidyavatibai Panonalal Dewadia
INC
Ramchandra Balaji Kumbhare
IND
173
GEN
Mancharsha Rustomji Awari
KMPP
Shamnarayan Kashmiri
SP
174
GEN
Vinayak Jagnnath Changole
INC
Haridas Damaji
SCF
175
GEN
Mohd. Abdulla Khan Pathan
INC
Rajaram Lakshaman Mahale
IND
176
GEN
Ramchandra Pandurang Lanjewa
INC
Murlidhar Ramchandra Kalbandhe
SP
177
GEN
Lalendra Ramchandra Wasnik
INC
Narayan Hari Kumbhare
SCF
178
GEN
Chintamanrao Govind Tidke
INC
Bhimsingh Babusingh Bisen
SP
179
GEN
W.M. Lalendra
INC
W.W. Jholba
IND
180
GEN
Narayan Sambhuji Karemore
SP
A. M. Makade
INC
181
GEN
Prabhavatibai Jaywant Jakadar
INC
Shaligram Bhagwandin Chaourasia
SP
182
GEN
Rama Bakaram Lanjewar
INC
Ganpatrao Yadeorao Pande
IND
183
GEN
Sitaram Jairam Bhambore
INC
Krishnaji Ganpat Raoot
SP
184
GEN
Krishnarao Dagoji Thakur
INC
Dinkar Modku Rahate
SCF
185
GEN
Arjun Ganaji Sanrit
INC
Shnakarrao Dillisao Nashine
SP
186
GEN
Nashik Khantadu Tirpude
INC
Daji Atmaram Sakhare
SCF
187
GEN
Shaligram Ramratan Dixit
INC
Gulabsingh Jaswantsingh Gahherwar
SP
188
GEN
Pannalal Beharilal Dube
INC
P. D. Rahangdale
IND
189
GEN
Girdharilal Chaturbhui Sharma
INC
Kewa Chand Kanaihaylal Jain
SP
190
GEN
Manoharbhai Babarbhai
INC
G. N. Bajpai
SP
191
GEN
Kaushalnath Laxmichand Bhise
INC
Mahadeo Ramchandra Moghe
SP
192
GEN
Murarirao Krishnarao Nagmoti
INC
Vithal Pisaram Bhanpurkar
SP
193
GEN
Narayan Sampatsingh Uike
IND
Krishnappa Venkatappa Tadurwar
INC
194
GEN
Kirtimantrao Bhujangrao
INC
Maroti Rughoba Naroti
SP
195
GEN
Namdeorao Balaji Poreddiwar
INC
V. K. Iyer
SP
196
GEN
Ramchandra Vasudeo Kathade
INC
Babaji Bapu
IND
197
GEN
Marotirao Sambhshiv Kannamwa
INC
Abaji Naganna Santoshwar
KMPP
198
GEN
Laxman Krishnaji Wasekar
INC
Laxman Narayan Khobragade
SCF
199
GEN
Pandurang Antaram Chunarkar
INC
Shridharrao Nagorao Vigamwar
SP
200
GEN
Dattu Tukaram Thakre
INC
Janardhan Govind Sant
SCF
201
GEN
Ramrao Krishnarao Patil
INC
Adku Kawadoo
IND
202
GEN
Mahadeo Nagorao Pawade
INC
Pandurang Nagesh
SP
203
GEN
Ramkisandas Motilal Mohota
INC
Nikantha Morarji Chatwai
IND
204
GEN
Bapurao Marotrao Deshmukh
INC
Vinayak Madheorao Chaudhari
IND
205
GEN
Shantabai Narulkar
INC
Laxmansing Bindaprasad Yadeo
SP
206
GEN
Shankar Vithal Sonavane
INC
Sadashiv Sambha Waghmare
SCF
207
GEN
Mahadeo Tukaram Thakre
INC
Motilal Shamlal Kapoor
SP
208
GEN
Jagjiwan Ganpatrao Kadam
INC
Pandurang Hirsa Sawalkhe
IND
209
GEN
Ramkrishna Atmaram Belsare
INC
Parashram Ganbhirji Darukar
IND
210
GEN
Punjabrao Balkrishna Sadatpure
IND
Anandrao Yadeorao Solay
INC
211
GEN
Pundlik Balkrishna Chore
INC
Shankarrao Gulabrao Dighde
IND
212
GEN
Bhaurao Gulabrao Jadheo
INC
Vijaysingh Ambadas Sisode
SP
213
GEN
Wamanrao Gopalrao Joshi
INC
Krishnarao Nanduji Patil
SCF
214
GEN
Babulal Kashiprasad
INC
Ramratan Sheocharan Pande
SP
215
GEN
K.M.W. Joshi
INC
D.B. Soman
IND
216
GEN
Punjabrao Bapurao Yawalikar
INC
Vimlabai Punjabrao Deshmukh
IND
217
GEN
Amritrao Ganpatrao Sonar
INC
Sudam Alias Waman Dattatraya Deshmukh
CPI
218
GEN
Balkrishna Mulchand Bhandari
INC
Babu Bidu Olangrao
IND
219
GEN
Kokilabai Gawande
INC
Yeswantrao Bapuji Khandare
SCF
220
GEN
Kisan Narayan Khandare
INC
Parshramsing Kannusing
IND
221
GEN
Purshottam Kashirao Deshmukh
INC
Gulabrao Champatrao Bobde
KMPP
222
GEN
Anandrao Marotrao Pawar
INC
Shankarrao Vithalrao Deshmukh
SKP
223
GEN
Laxman Thakuji Gawai
SKP
Tukaram Narayan Sable
INC
224
GEN
Trimbak Bhikaji Khedkar
IND
Pandharinath Sitaram Patil
INC
225
GEN
Namdeo Punjaji Pawar
INC
Ramsingh Deosingh Bhonde
IND
226
GEN
Bhiku Fikira Shelki
INC
Narayan Motiram Khakre
IND
227
GEN
Jalamsingh Supad Ingale
INC
Kashiram Motiram Halaskar
IND
228
GEN
Purushottam Govind Ekbote
INC
Tukaram Pritam Ekade
SKP
229
GEN
Tukaram Ganpat Khumkar
INC
Pandurang Narayan Pise
SKP
230
GEN
Kashirao Patil
SKP
Narayan Vithuji Bochare
INC
231
GEN
Shankar Sadashiv Kulkarni
INC
Narayan Vithoba Khadse
BJS
232
GEN
Maroti Kashiram Kairade
INC
Sakharam Hari Awachat
SCF
233
GEN
Dagdu Zangoji Palaspagar
INC
Ramkrishna Shrawan Rathod
SP
234
GEN
Ghiyasuddin Nasiruddin Kazi
INC
Wamanrao Namdeorao Mankar
IND
235
GEN
Babarao Anandrao Deshmukh
INC
Sakharam Ganaji Misal
IND
236
GEN
Saqui Niyaji Mohd. Subhan
INC
Ramkrishna Namdeo Adhe
SP
237
GEN
Radhadevi Kisanlal Goenka
INC
Pramila Shripal Junarkar
SP
238
GEN
Brijlal Nandlal Biyani
INC
Kamalakar Wasudeo Joglekar
IND
239
GEN
B.B. Deshmukh
IND
B.N. Biyani
INC
240
GEN
Shamrao Deorao Dhotre
INC
Vithalrao Narayan Jamadar
IND
241
GEN
Vithalsinha Jaisinha Thakur
INC
Mahadu Uka Borkar
IND
242
GEN
Vasantrao Fulsingh Naik
INC
Satwarao Bajirao Naik
SP
243
GEN
Daulat Laxman Khadse
INC
Dattarao Marotrao Deshmukh
IND
244
GEN
Deorao Sheoram Patil
IND
Madhaorao Baburao Mahindre
INC
245
GEN
Narayan Zuglaji Nandurkar
INC
Ragho Fakira
SCF
246
GEN
Tarachand Shermal Surana
INC
Nandkumar Balram Agarwal
SP
247
GEN
Shridhar Anthoba Jawade
INC
Raghuvirsingh Bhagwansingh Gaharwal
SP
248
GEN
Dattatraya Krishnarao Deshmukh
INC
Mohansingh Girwarsingh Bais
SP
249
GEN
T.D. Deshmukh
INC
N.B. Agarwal
PSP
250
GEN
Shioraya Krishnaya Gangashettiwar
INC
Jairam Yeswant Ladekar
IND
251
GEN
Deorao Yeshwantrao Gohakar
INC
Arjun Vithoba Tajne
SP
252
GEN
Alihasan Jiwabhai Mamdani
INC
Govind Punjaji Buchake
SKP