Elections > Election Result

Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 2003, Madhya Pradesh
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
BJP
INC
IND
BSP
RSMD
SP
CPM
GGP
JD(U)
NCP

Click the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 2003, Madhya Pradesh

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
GEN
Shri Durgalal Vijay
BJP
Baboolal
BSP
2
GEN
Ramniwas
INC
Baboolal
BJP
3
GEN
Mehar Ban Singh Rawat
BJP
Jalim Singh Dhakad
BSP
4
GEN
Ummed Singh Bana
INC
Mani Ram Dhakar
IND
5
GEN
Gajraj Singh Sikarwar
BJP
Aidal Singh Kansana
INC
6
GEN
Rustam Singh
BJP
Parsuram Mudgal
BSP
7
SC
Sandhya Ray
BJP
Hari Singh
INC
8
SC
Bansi Lal Jatav
BJP
Kishora
INC
9
SC
Lal Singh Arya
BJP
Shriram
INC
10
GEN
Munna Singh
IND
Rakesh Shukla
BJP
11
GEN
Satyadev Katare
INC
Munna Singh Bhadoriya
BJP
12
GEN
Narendra Singh Kushwah
BJP
Chaudhri Rakesh Singh
INC
13
GEN
Rasal Singh
BJP
Dr. Rajendra Prakash Singh
SP
14
GEN
Dr. Govind Singh
INC
Ramashankar Singh
BSP
15
GEN
Narendra Singh Tomar
BJP
Balendu Shukla
INC
16
GEN
Anoop Mishra
BJP
Ramesh Agrawal
INC
17
GEN
Narayan Singh Kushwah S/O Parma
BJP
Bhagwan Singh Yadav
INC
18
GEN
Dhyanendra Singh
BJP
Munna Lal Goyal
SP
19
GEN
Brajendra Tiwari
BJP
Lakhan Singh Yadav
INC
20
GEN
Dr. Narottam Mishra
BJP
Ram Sewak Singh (Babuji )
INC
21
SC
Dr. Kamlapat Arya
BJP
Phool Singh Baraiya
IND
22
SC
Ram Dayal Prabhakar
BJP
Mahendra Boudha
INC
23
GEN
Ghan Shyam Singh
INC
Avadheshnayak
BJP
24
GEN
Lakhan Singh Baghel
BSP
Ranveer Singh Rawat
BJP
25
GEN
Harivallabh Shukla
RSMD
Baijanti Varma (Ex Mla)
INC
26
GEN
Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia
BJP
Ganesh Ram Gautam
INC
27
GEN
Birendra Raghuvanshi
INC
Ganesh Ram Gautam
BJP
28
GEN
K.P. Singh Kakkajoo
INC
Swami Prasad Lodhi
BJP
29
SC
Om Prakash Khateek
BJP
Smt.Angoori Devi Raje Jatav
INC
30
GEN
Kanhaiyalal Rameshwar Agrawal
BJP
Pt. Kailash Sharma
INC
31
GEN
Shiv Narayan Meena
INC
Ram Narayan Lodha
BJP
32
GEN
Digvijay Singh
INC
Shivraj Singh Chouhan
BJP
33
SC
Gopi Lal
BJP
Puran Singh Wedia
INC
34
GEN
Jagannath Singh Raghuwanshi Vakil
BJP
Balvir Bhaiya
INC
35
GEN
Gopal Singh Chauhan (Daggi Raja )
INC
Rao Deshraj Singh Yadav
BJP
36
GEN
Sushila Rakesh Sirothiya
BJP
Prabhu Singh Thakur
INC
37
SC
Dharmu Rai
BJP
Dr. Malti Maurya
INC
38
GEN
Harnam Bhaiya
BJP
Swadesh Jain
INC
39
SC
Narayan Prasad Kabeer Panthi
BJP
Surendra Choudhary Advocate
INC
40
GEN
Smt. Sudha Jain Advocate
BJP
Dr.Susheel Tiwari
INC
41
GEN
Govind Singh Rajput
INC
Bhupendra Singh
BJP
42
GEN
Gopal Bhargav
BJP
Awdesh Hajari
INC
43
GEN
Ratan Singh Silarpur
BJP
Harsh Yadav
INC
44
GEN
Brijendra Singh Rathore
INC
Hargovind Kushwaha Advocate
SP
45
GEN
Sunil Nayak
BJP
Surendra Singh Gour ( Dadda )
IND
46
SC
Hari Shankar Khateek
BJP
Ahirwar Devi Prasad
INC
47
GEN
Akhand Pratap Singh Yadav
BJP
Yadvendra Singh
SP
48
GEN
Uma Bharti
BJP
Jagdish Shukla
INC
49
GEN
K.C.Ghuwara
BJP
Rekha Yadav
BJS
50
GEN
Jitendra
BJP
Manvendra Singh
INC
51
GEN
Vikram Singh Alias Nati Raja
SP
Shankar Pratap Singh (Munna Raja)
INC
52
SC
Ahirwar Ramdayal
BJP
R.D.Prajapati
BSP
53
GEN
Bundela Vijay Bahadur Singh
SP
Shaitan Singh Pal
BJP
54
GEN
Chandrabhan Singh ( Bhaiya )
BJP
Ratnesh Soloman
INC
55
GEN
Dashrath Singh Lodhi (Dassu Bhaiya)
BJP
Ratnesh Solomon
INC
56
GEN
Jayant Kumar Malaiya
BJP
Ajay Tandon
INC
57
SC
Sonabai Sevakram Ahirwar
BJP
Ramkishore
INC
58
GEN
Ghangaram Patel
BJP
Pushpendra Hazari ( Chhote Munna )
SP
59
GEN
Kusum Singh
BJP
Jai Prakash Patel
INC
60
SC
Kashi Prasad Bagri
BJP
Engineer Jeevan Lal Siddharth
BSP
61
GEN
Brajendra Pratap
BJP
Ashok Beer Vikaram Singh \Bhaiya Raja\""
SP
62
GEN
Narayan Tripathi`
SP
Virndra Kushwaha
BSP
63
GEN
Nagendra Singh
BJP
Yadvendra Singh
INC
64
SC
Jugul Kishor
BJP
Usha
BSP
65
GEN
Prem Singh
INC
Badri Prasad Patel
BSP
66
GEN
Shankar Lal Tiwari
BJP
Sayeed Ahmad
INC
67
GEN
Harsh Singh
RSMD
Ram Lakhan Singh
BSP
68
GEN
Rajendra Kumar Singh
INC
Kamalkar
BJP
69
GEN
Rajendra Shukla
BJP
Lekhan Singh Patel
BSP
70
GEN
Nagendra Singh
BJP
Advocate Vidyawati Patel
BSP
71
GEN
Girish Gautam
BJP
Shriniwas Tiwari
INC
72
GEN
Ram Lakhan Sharma
CPM
Raj Kumar Urmaliya
BSP
73
GEN
Ramakant Tiwari
BJP
Ram Gareeb Banvasi
BSP
74
SC
Panchu Lal Prajapati
BJP
Jaikaran Saket
BSP
75
GEN
Dr. I.M.P. Verma
BSP
Laxman Tiwari
SVSP
76
GEN
Ajay Singh ( Rahul Bhaiya )
INC
Govind Prasad
BJP
77
GEN
Indrajeet Kumar
INC
Kedarnath Shukla
BJP
78
GEN
Krishna Kumar Singh (Bhawar Sahib)
SP
Ajay Pratap
BJP
79
ST
Chhatra Pati Singh
BJP
Tilak Raj Singh
INC
80
ST
Jagannath Singh
BJP
Manik Singh
INC
81
SC
Banshmani Prasad Verma
SP
Ram Charitra
BJP
82
GEN
Kunwar Lavkesh Singh
BJP
Santosh Kumar Shukla
INC
83
GEN
Gyan Singh
BJP
Ajay Singh
INC
84
ST
Meena Singh
BJP
Jamvati Alias Gyanvati
INC
85
ST
Jairam Singh Marko
BJP
Rampal Singh
INC
86
ST
Jay Singh Marabi
BJP
Anand Ram Singh
INC
87
ST
Ramlal Rautel
BJP
Bisahulal Singh
INC
88
GEN
Chhote Lal Sarawagi ( Khuddi Bhaiya )
BJP
Shiv Kumar Namdeo
INC
89
ST
Sudama Singh
BJP
Rajesh Nandini Singh
INC
90
ST
Bhagat Singh Netam
BJP
Ganpat Singh Uikey
INC
91
GEN
Dileep Kumar / Bhaiyalal
BJP
Bhagwat Bhau Nagpure
INC
92
GEN
Kishor Samrite
SP
Dhareshwari Dilip Bhatere
BJP
93
GEN
Pushpalata Likhiram Kavre
INC
Lata
BJP
94
GEN
Pradeep Amrit Lal Jaiswal (Gudda)
INC
Dr. Yogendra Nirmal
BJP
95
GEN
Bodh Singh Bhagat
BJP
Ajab Lal
BSP
96
GEN
K.D Deshmukh
BJP
Tamlal Raghuji
INC
97
GEN
Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj Bisen
BJP
Ashok Singhsaraswar
INC
98
GEN
Ashoksingh Sarashwar
INC
Kailash Agrawal
BJP
99
GEN
Darboosingh Uikey
GGP
Kankar Munjare
JP
100
ST
Dev Singh Saiyam
BJP
Gulab Singh Uikey
INC
101
ST
Shivraj Shah
BJP
Devendra Tekam
INC
102
ST
Pandit Singh Dhurwey
BJP
Kamal Singh Maravi
GGP
103
ST
Om Prakash Dhurve
BJP
Nandini Maravi
INC
104
ST
Dulichand Uraiti
BJP
Dr. Nanhe Singh
INC
105
ST
Dr.C.S Bhavedi ( Chain Singh )
BJP
Ganga Bai Uariti
INC
106
ST
Rampyare Kulaste
BJP
Dayal Singh Tumrachi
GGP
107
ST
Anup Singh Maravi
BJP
Nanhe Lal Dhurve
INC
108
ST
Moti Kashyap
BJP
Kaushalya Gontiya
INC
109
GEN
Ishwar Das Rohani
BJP
Tavindar Gujral
INC
110
SC
Anchal Sonkar
BJP
Bhai Lakshmi Ben
INC
111
GEN
Sarad Jain ( Advocate )
BJP
Naresh Saraf
INC
112
GEN
Babbu Harendra Jeet Singh
BJP
Sanjay Yadav
INC
113
GEN
Tha. Sobaran Singh \ Babooji\" "
INC
Narayan Singh Choudhary
BJP
114
GEN
Ajay Vishnoi
BJP
Tara Patel
INC
115
GEN
Dilip Dubey (Bade)
BJP
Nityaniranjan Khampariya (Nittu Bhaiya)
INC
116
GEN
Nishith Patel
INC
Prabhat Panday ( Bade Babboo )
BJP
117
GEN
Alka Jain
BJP
Dr. Awadhesh Pratap Singh
INC
118
GEN
Saroj Bachchan Nayak
JD(U)
Subhash Patel
BJP
119
GEN
Dhruv Pratap Singh (Deepak Bhaiya)
BJP
Satyendra Pathak
INC
120
GEN
Govind Singh Patel
BJP
Sadhana Sthapak
INC
121
GEN
Sanjay Sharma
BJP
Diwan Chandrabhan Singh \ Daddoo Bhaiya\""
INC
122
GEN
Jalam Singh Patel ( Munna Bhaiya )
BJP
Ajay Mushran
INC
123
SC
Hakamsingh Chadhar(Mehra)
BJP
Narmada Prasad Prajapati(N.P.)
INC
124
ST
Smt. Shashi Thakur
BJP
Rajeshwari Uikey (Dhooma)
GGP
125
ST
Ram Gulam Uikey
GGP
Ashok Tekam
BJP
126
GEN
Harvansh Singh
INC
Ved Singh Thakur
BJP
127
GEN
Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen
BJP
Bhoya Ram Choudary
INC
128
GEN
Naresh Diwakar ( D. N.)
BJP
Raj Kumar (Pappu ) Khurana
INC
129
ST
Ram Das Uikey
BJP
Tejilal Saryam
INC
130
GEN
Chodhri Chandrabhan Singh Kuber Singh
BJP
Deepak Saxena
INC
131
SC
Tarachand Bawaria
BJP
Leeladhar Puria
INC
132
ST
Jhanaklal Thakur
BJP
Mahesh Kumar Sallam
INC
133
ST
Manmohan Shah Batti
GGP
Hukumsingh Thakur
BJP
134
GEN
Pdt. Ramesh Dubey
BJP
Gambhir Singh Choudhary
INC
135
GEN
Nana Bhau Mohod
BJP
Ajay Revnath Chore
INC
136
GEN
Marotrao Khawse
BJP
Dadaji Uikey
IND
137
GEN
Arjun Paliya
SP
Harishankar Jaiswal \Hari Bhaiya \""
BJP
138
GEN
Madhukar Harne
BJP
Savita Diwan Sharma
INC
139
GEN
Girija Shankar Sharma
BJP
Advocat Ramesh Kodulal Sahu (Choona Wale)
INC
140
GEN
Hajarilal Raghuwanshi S/O Nanhu Singh Banapura
INC
Prem Shankar Kunjilal Verma
BJP
141
SC
Manohar Lal Hajari Lal Rathor ( Advocate)
BJP
Uttam Singh Jagannath Sonkiya
INC
142
GEN
Kamal Patel
BJP
Vishnu Rajoriya
INC
143
GEN
Dr. Sunilam
SP
Dr. G.A. Baraskar
BJP
144
GEN
Sukhseo Panse
INC
Chandre Shekhar Deshmukh
BJP
145
ST
Mahendra Sing Keshar Sing Chouhan
BJP
Rama Kakodiya
INC
146
GEN
Shiv Prasad Rathore
BJP
Vinod Daga
INC
147
ST
Sajjan Singh Uike
BJP
Pratap Singh
INC
148
SC
Bele Sunita
INC
Sanjay Satankar
SP
149
GEN
Rajendra Singh
BJP
Rajkumar Patel
INC
150
GEN
Shivraj Singh
BJP
Rajkumar Patel
INC
151
GEN
Karan Singh Verma
BJP
Hemraj Singh Parmar
INC
152
SC
Raghunath Singh Malviya
BJP
Ajeet Umrao Singh
INC
153
GEN
Shri Ramesh Sexena
BJP
Surendra Singh Thakur
INC
154
GEN
Babulal Gour
BJP
Shiv Kumar Urmaliya
INC
155
GEN
Uma Shankar Gupta
BJP
Prakash Mangilal Sharma (P.C. Sharma)
INC
156
GEN
Arif Aqueel
INC
Rameswar Sharma
BJP
157
GEN
Bhaktpal Singh
BJP
Jodharam Gurjar
INC
158
SC
Dr. Gauri Shankar Shejwar
BJP
Subhash Babu Kamta Babu
INC
159
GEN
Ram Pal Singh
BJP
Pratap Bhanu Sharma
INC
160
GEN
Shashi Prabha Rampal Singh
BJP
Sahab Singh Patel
INC
161
GEN
Bhagwat Singh Patel
BJP
Jaswant Singh
INC
162
GEN
Rajesh Patel
INC
Surendra Patwa
BJP
163
SC
Shyamlal Panthi
BJP
Raghuveer Singh
INC
164
GEN
Hari Singh Raghuvanshi Haripur
BJP
Veer Singh Raghuvanshi
INC
165
GEN
Gurucharan Singh
BJP
Narain Singh Dangi
INC
166
GEN
Raghavji
BJP
Rudra Pratap Singh
INC
167
GEN
Laxmikant Sharma
BJP
Masharrat Shahid
INC
168
GEN
Badrilal Yadav
BJP
Ram Chandra Dangi
INC
169
GEN
Mohan Sharma
BJP
Dhool Singh Yadav \Vakil\""
INC
170
SC
Amar Singh Kothar
BJP
Meena Hajarilal Malviya
INC
171
GEN
Pandit Hari Charan Tiwari
BJP
Gulab Singh Sustani
INC
172
GEN
Priyavrat Singh
INC
Jagannath Singh Tomar
BJP
173
GEN
Kunwar Phool Singh Mewara
BJP
Kedar Singh Mandloi
INC
174
GEN
Giriraj Mandloi
BJP
Kunwar Manohar Singh
INC
175
GEN
Karada Hukum Singh
INC
Vijendra Singh Sisodia
BJP
176
SC
Rekha Ratnakar
BJP
Ram Lal Malviya
INC
177
GEN
Phoolchand Vaidia
BJP
Ambavatia Vallabh Bhai
INC
178
SC
Tarachand Goyal \Mechanic\" "
BJP
Babulal Malviya
INC
179
GEN
Bahadur Singh
BJP
Pratap Singh Gur (Babbu)
INC
180
GEN
Dileep Singh Gurjar
IND
Lalsingh Ranawat
BJP
181
GEN
Shantilal Dhabai
BJP
Veerendra Singh Sisodiya
INC
182
SC
Dr. Narayan Parmar
BJP
Ramlal Malviya
INC
183
GEN
Paras Jain
BJP
Rajendra Bharati
INC
184
GEN
Shivnarayan Jagirdar
BJP
Preeti Bhargav
INC
185
GEN
Manoj Nirbhay Singh Patel
BJP
Satyanarayan Patel
INC
186
GEN
Antar Singh Darbar
INC
Bherulal Patidar
BJP
187
GEN
Miss Usha Thakur
BJP
Ramlal Yadav \Bhallu Bhaiyya\""
INC
188
GEN
Kailash Vijayvargiya
BJP
Ajay Rathore
INC
189
GEN
Ashwin Joshi
INC
Rajendra Shukla
BJP
190
GEN
Laxman Singh Gaur
BJP
Lalita Jain
INC
191
GEN
Mahendra Hordiya
BJP
Shobha Oza
INC
192
SC
Prakash Sonkar
BJP
Rajendra Malviya
INC
193
SC
Tulsi Ram Silawat
INC
Santosh Malviya
BJP
194
GEN
Tukoji Rao Puar
BJP
Kunwar Jai Singh
INC
195
SC
Sajjan Singh Verma
INC
Pannalal
BJP
196
GEN
Baghel Rajendra Singh
INC
Ku.Rai Singh Sendhav
BJP
197
GEN
Deepak Kailash Joshi
BJP
Shyamlal Baboolal Holani
INC
198
GEN
Brij Mohan Das Dhoot
BJP
Narayan Singh Choudhary
INC
199
ST
Kunwar Vijay Shah
BJP
Premlata Kasde
INC
200
GEN
Rajnarayan Singh Purin
INC
Kunwar Narendrasingh Tomar
BJP
201
SC
Kishorilal Varma
BJP
Hiralal Silawat
INC
202
GEN
Devender Verma
BJP
Hiralal Silawat
INC
203
GEN
Hukumchand Durgaprasad Yadav
BJP
Riyaz Hussain
INC
204
GEN
Archana Didi
BJP
Raghunath Choudhari \Raghudada\""
INC
205
GEN
Ravindra Suka Mahajan
INC
Ramdas Shivhare
BJP
206
GEN
Hamid Kaji
NCP
Kailash Parik
BJP
207
ST
Dhulsingh
BJP
Sildar Patel
INC
208
GEN
Hitendra Singh Dhyan Singh Solanki
BJP
Bhawaniram
INC
209
SC
Bhupendra Arya
BJP
Dr. Vijaylaxmi Sadho
INC
210
GEN
Subhash Yadav
INC
Rameshwar Patidar
BJP
211
GEN
Babulal Mahajan
BJP
Ramlal Patidar
INC
212
ST
Dalsingh Ramsingh Solanki
BJP
Kedar Chidabhai Dawar
INC
213
ST
Antarsingh Arya
BJP
Gyarsilal Rawat
INC
214
ST
Devisingh Patel
BJP
Miss Chandrabhaga Kirade
INC
215
ST
Diwansingh Patel
BJP
Bala Bachchan
INC
216
ST
Premsingh Patel
BJP
Tersingh Patel
INC
217
ST
Ranjana Baghel
BJP
Balwant Singh Gulab Singh Mandloi
INC
218
ST
Jagdish Muwel
BJP
Nahar Singh Thakur
INC
219
GEN
Jaswant Singh Rathore (Advocate)
BJP
Karan Singh Pawar
INC
220
GEN
Rajvardhan Singh Dattigaon
INC
Khemraj Patidar
BJP
221
ST
Mukam Singh Nigwal
BJP
Ganpat Singh Patel
INC
222
ST
Smt.Jamuna Devi
INC
Pratap Singh Baghel
BJP
223
ST
Nagar Singh
BJP
Mahesh Patel
INC
224
ST
Madho Singh
BJP
Sulochana Rawat
INC
225
ST
Pave Singh Pargi
BJP
Swaroop Bai Bhabar
INC
226
ST
Nirmala Bhuria
BJP
Roop Singh
INC
227
ST
Kal Singh
BJP
Ratan Singh Bhabor
INC
228
GEN
Himmat Kothari
BJP
Paras Saklecha \Dada\""
INC
229
GEN
Dhul Ji Choudhari
BJP
Dave Moti Lal
INC
230
ST
Prabhu Dayal Gehlot
INC
Babu Lal Maida
BJP
231
GEN
Dr. Rajendra Pandey
BJP
Mahendra Singh Kalukheda
INC
232
SC
Premchand Guddu
INC
Manohar Utwal
BJP
233
GEN
Kailash Chawala
BJP
Narendra Nahata
INC
234
GEN
Rajesh Yadav
BJP
Subhash Kumar Sojethiya
INC
235
SC
Jagdish Deora
BJP
Pushpa Bhartiya
INC
236
GEN
Nanalal Patidar
BJP
Raj Singh Sitamau
INC
237
GEN
Om Prakash Purohit ( Advocate )
BJP
Navkrishna Patil
INC
238
GEN
Dilip Singh Parihar
BJP
Nandkishore Patel
INC
239
GEN
Omprakash Virendra Kumar Saklecha
BJP
Ghanshyam Patidar
INC