Elections.Traceall.in LIVE RESULTS ASSEMBLY RESULTS LOKSABHA SEATS LOKSABHA RESULTS

Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election Results (constituency Wise)

Lok Sabha election Result in Madhya Pradesh for 2003



Elections Year Name of the Party No. of Seats
2003 Assembly BJP 178
2003 Assembly INC 41
2003 Assembly SP 8
2003 Assembly GGP 3
2003 Assembly IND 2
2003 Assembly BSP 2
2003 Assembly RSMD 2
2003 Assembly CPM 1
2003 Assembly JD(U) 1
2003 Assembly NCP 1
2003 Total Seats 239



Select the below Individual constituency name to view the detailed vote share

Assembly Election Results in 2003, Madhya Pradesh

S.no Assembly Category Winner Name Winner Party Runner up Name Runner up Party
1 Sheopur GEN Shri Durgalal Vijay BJP Baboolal BSP
2 Bijeypur GEN Ramniwas INC Baboolal BJP
3 Sabalgarh GEN Mehar Ban Singh Rawat BJP Jalim Singh Dhakad BSP
4 Joura GEN Ummed Singh Bana INC Mani Ram Dhakar IND
5 Sumawali GEN Gajraj Singh Sikarwar BJP Aidal Singh Kansana INC
6 Morena GEN Rustam Singh BJP Parsuram Mudgal BSP
7 Dimani SC Sandhya Ray BJP Hari Singh INC
8 Ambah SC Bansi Lal Jatav BJP Kishora INC
9 Gohad SC Lal Singh Arya BJP Shriram INC
10 Mehgaon GEN Munna Singh IND Rakesh Shukla BJP
11 Ater GEN Satyadev Katare INC Munna Singh Bhadoriya BJP
12 Bhind GEN Narendra Singh Kushwah BJP Chaudhri Rakesh Singh INC
13 Ron GEN Rasal Singh BJP Dr. Rajendra Prakash Singh SP
14 Lahar GEN Dr. Govind Singh INC Ramashankar Singh BSP
15 Gwalior GEN Narendra Singh Tomar BJP Balendu Shukla INC
16 Lashkar East GEN Anoop Mishra BJP Ramesh Agrawal INC
17 Lashkar West GEN Narayan Singh Kushwah S/O Parma BJP Bhagwan Singh Yadav INC
18 Morar GEN Dhyanendra Singh BJP Munna Lal Goyal SP
19 Gird GEN Brajendra Tiwari BJP Lakhan Singh Yadav INC
20 Dabra GEN Dr. Narottam Mishra BJP Ram Sewak Singh (Babuji ) INC
21 Bhander SC Dr. Kamlapat Arya BJP Phool Singh Baraiya IND
22 Seondha SC Ram Dayal Prabhakar BJP Mahendra Boudha INC
23 Datia GEN Ghan Shyam Singh INC Avadheshnayak BJP
24 Karera GEN Lakhan Singh Baghel BSP Ranveer Singh Rawat BJP
25 Pohari GEN Harivallabh Shukla RSMD Baijanti Varma (Ex Mla) INC
26 Shivpuri GEN Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia BJP Ganesh Ram Gautam INC
27 Shivpuri GEN Birendra Raghuvanshi INC Ganesh Ram Gautam BJP
28 Pichhore GEN K.P. Singh Kakkajoo INC Swami Prasad Lodhi BJP
29 Kolaras SC Om Prakash Khateek BJP Smt.Angoori Devi Raje Jatav INC
30 Guna GEN Kanhaiyalal Rameshwar Agrawal BJP Pt. Kailash Sharma INC
31 Chachoura GEN Shiv Narayan Meena INC Ram Narayan Lodha BJP
32 Raghogarh GEN Digvijay Singh INC Shivraj Singh Chouhan BJP
33 Shadora SC Gopi Lal BJP Puran Singh Wedia INC
34 Ashok Nagar GEN Jagannath Singh Raghuwanshi Vakil BJP Balvir Bhaiya INC
35 Mungaoli GEN Gopal Singh Chauhan (Daggi Raja ) INC Rao Deshraj Singh Yadav BJP
36 Bina GEN Sushila Rakesh Sirothiya BJP Prabhu Singh Thakur INC
37 Khurai SC Dharmu Rai BJP Dr. Malti Maurya INC
38 Banda GEN Harnam Bhaiya BJP Swadesh Jain INC
39 Naryoli SC Narayan Prasad Kabeer Panthi BJP Surendra Choudhary Advocate INC
40 Sagar GEN Smt. Sudha Jain Advocate BJP Dr.Susheel Tiwari INC
41 Surkhi GEN Govind Singh Rajput INC Bhupendra Singh BJP
42 Rehli GEN Gopal Bhargav BJP Awdesh Hajari INC
43 Deori GEN Ratan Singh Silarpur BJP Harsh Yadav INC
44 Niwari GEN Brijendra Singh Rathore INC Hargovind Kushwaha Advocate SP
45 Jatara GEN Sunil Nayak BJP Surendra Singh Gour ( Dadda ) IND
46 Khargapur SC Hari Shankar Khateek BJP Ahirwar Devi Prasad INC
47 Tikamgarh GEN Akhand Pratap Singh Yadav BJP Yadvendra Singh SP
48 Malhara GEN Uma Bharti BJP Jagdish Shukla INC
49 Malhara GEN K.C.Ghuwara BJP Rekha Yadav BJS
50 Bijawar GEN Jitendra BJP Manvendra Singh INC
51 Chhatarpur GEN Vikram Singh Alias Nati Raja SP Shankar Pratap Singh (Munna Raja) INC
52 Maharajpur SC Ahirwar Ramdayal BJP R.D.Prajapati BSP
53 Chandla GEN Bundela Vijay Bahadur Singh SP Shaitan Singh Pal BJP
54 Nohata GEN Chandrabhan Singh ( Bhaiya ) BJP Ratnesh Soloman INC
55 Nohata GEN Dashrath Singh Lodhi (Dassu Bhaiya) BJP Ratnesh Solomon INC
56 Damoh GEN Jayant Kumar Malaiya BJP Ajay Tandon INC
57 Pathariya SC Sonabai Sevakram Ahirwar BJP Ramkishore INC
58 Hatta GEN Ghangaram Patel BJP Pushpendra Hazari ( Chhote Munna ) SP
59 Panna GEN Kusum Singh BJP Jai Prakash Patel INC
60 Amanganj SC Kashi Prasad Bagri BJP Engineer Jeevan Lal Siddharth BSP
61 Pawai GEN Brajendra Pratap BJP Ashok Beer Vikaram Singh \Bhaiya Raja\"" SP
62 Maihar GEN Narayan Tripathi` SP Virndra Kushwaha BSP
63 Nagod GEN Nagendra Singh BJP Yadvendra Singh INC
64 Raigaon SC Jugul Kishor BJP Usha BSP
65 Chitrakoot GEN Prem Singh INC Badri Prasad Patel BSP
66 Satna GEN Shankar Lal Tiwari BJP Sayeed Ahmad INC
67 Rampur-Baghelan GEN Harsh Singh RSMD Ram Lakhan Singh BSP
68 Amarpatan GEN Rajendra Kumar Singh INC Kamalkar BJP
69 Rewa GEN Rajendra Shukla BJP Lekhan Singh Patel BSP
70 Gurh GEN Nagendra Singh BJP Advocate Vidyawati Patel BSP
71 Mangawan GEN Girish Gautam BJP Shriniwas Tiwari INC
72 Sirmour GEN Ram Lakhan Sharma CPM Raj Kumar Urmaliya BSP
73 Teonthar GEN Ramakant Tiwari BJP Ram Gareeb Banvasi BSP
74 Deotalab SC Panchu Lal Prajapati BJP Jaikaran Saket BSP
75 Mauganj GEN Dr. I.M.P. Verma BSP Laxman Tiwari SVSP
76 Churhat GEN Ajay Singh ( Rahul Bhaiya ) INC Govind Prasad BJP
77 Sidhi GEN Indrajeet Kumar INC Kedarnath Shukla BJP
78 Gopadbanas GEN Krishna Kumar Singh (Bhawar Sahib) SP Ajay Pratap BJP
79 Dhauhani ST Chhatra Pati Singh BJP Tilak Raj Singh INC
80 Deosar ST Jagannath Singh BJP Manik Singh INC
81 Singrauli SC Banshmani Prasad Verma SP Ram Charitra BJP
82 Beohari GEN Kunwar Lavkesh Singh BJP Santosh Kumar Shukla INC
83 Umaria GEN Gyan Singh BJP Ajay Singh INC
84 Nowrozabad ST Meena Singh BJP Jamvati Alias Gyanvati INC
85 Jaisinghnagar ST Jairam Singh Marko BJP Rampal Singh INC
86 Kotma ST Jay Singh Marabi BJP Anand Ram Singh INC
87 Anuppur ST Ramlal Rautel BJP Bisahulal Singh INC
88 Sohagpur GEN Chhote Lal Sarawagi ( Khuddi Bhaiya ) BJP Shiv Kumar Namdeo INC
89 Pushprajgarh ST Sudama Singh BJP Rajesh Nandini Singh INC
90 Baihar ST Bhagat Singh Netam BJP Ganpat Singh Uikey INC
91 Lanji GEN Dileep Kumar / Bhaiyalal BJP Bhagwat Bhau Nagpure INC
92 Lanji GEN Kishor Samrite SP Dhareshwari Dilip Bhatere BJP
93 Kirnapur GEN Pushpalata Likhiram Kavre INC Lata BJP
94 Waraseoni GEN Pradeep Amrit Lal Jaiswal (Gudda) INC Dr. Yogendra Nirmal BJP
95 Khairlanjee GEN Bodh Singh Bhagat BJP Ajab Lal BSP
96 Katangi GEN K.D Deshmukh BJP Tamlal Raghuji INC
97 Balaghat GEN Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj Bisen BJP Ashok Singhsaraswar INC
98 Balaghat GEN Ashoksingh Sarashwar INC Kailash Agrawal BJP
99 Paraswada GEN Darboosingh Uikey GGP Kankar Munjare JP
100 Nainpur ST Dev Singh Saiyam BJP Gulab Singh Uikey INC
101 Mandla ST Shivraj Shah BJP Devendra Tekam INC
102 Bichhiya ST Pandit Singh Dhurwey BJP Kamal Singh Maravi GGP
103 Bajag ST Om Prakash Dhurve BJP Nandini Maravi INC
104 Dindori ST Dulichand Uraiti BJP Dr. Nanhe Singh INC
105 Shahpura ST Dr.C.S Bhavedi ( Chain Singh ) BJP Ganga Bai Uariti INC
106 Niwas ST Rampyare Kulaste BJP Dayal Singh Tumrachi GGP
107 Bargi ST Anup Singh Maravi BJP Nanhe Lal Dhurve INC
108 Panagar ST Moti Kashyap BJP Kaushalya Gontiya INC
109 Jabalpur Cantt GEN Ishwar Das Rohani BJP Tavindar Gujral INC
110 Jabalpur Purba SC Anchal Sonkar BJP Bhai Lakshmi Ben INC
111 Jabalpur Central GEN Sarad Jain ( Advocate ) BJP Naresh Saraf INC
112 Jabalpur Paschim GEN Babbu Harendra Jeet Singh BJP Sanjay Yadav INC
113 Patan GEN Tha. Sobaran Singh \ Babooji\" " INC Narayan Singh Choudhary BJP
114 Majholi GEN Ajay Vishnoi BJP Tara Patel INC
115 Sihora GEN Dilip Dubey (Bade) BJP Nityaniranjan Khampariya (Nittu Bhaiya) INC
116 Bahoriband GEN Nishith Patel INC Prabhat Panday ( Bade Babboo ) BJP
117 Murwara GEN Alka Jain BJP Dr. Awadhesh Pratap Singh INC
118 Badwara GEN Saroj Bachchan Nayak JD(U) Subhash Patel BJP
119 Vijayraghogarh GEN Dhruv Pratap Singh (Deepak Bhaiya) BJP Satyendra Pathak INC
120 Gadarwara GEN Govind Singh Patel BJP Sadhana Sthapak INC
121 Bohani GEN Sanjay Sharma BJP Diwan Chandrabhan Singh \ Daddoo Bhaiya\"" INC
122 Narsingpur GEN Jalam Singh Patel ( Munna Bhaiya ) BJP Ajay Mushran INC
123 Gotegaon SC Hakamsingh Chadhar(Mehra) BJP Narmada Prasad Prajapati(N.P.) INC
124 Lakhnadon ST Smt. Shashi Thakur BJP Rajeshwari Uikey (Dhooma) GGP
125 Ghansor ST Ram Gulam Uikey GGP Ashok Tekam BJP
126 Keolari GEN Harvansh Singh INC Ved Singh Thakur BJP
127 Barghat GEN Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen BJP Bhoya Ram Choudary INC
128 Seoni GEN Naresh Diwakar ( D. N.) BJP Raj Kumar (Pappu ) Khurana INC
129 Jamai ST Ram Das Uikey BJP Tejilal Saryam INC
130 Chhindwara GEN Chodhri Chandrabhan Singh Kuber Singh BJP Deepak Saxena INC
131 Parasia SC Tarachand Bawaria BJP Leeladhar Puria INC
132 Damua ST Jhanaklal Thakur BJP Mahesh Kumar Sallam INC
133 Amarwara ST Manmohan Shah Batti GGP Hukumsingh Thakur BJP
134 Chaurai GEN Pdt. Ramesh Dubey BJP Gambhir Singh Choudhary INC
135 Saunsar GEN Nana Bhau Mohod BJP Ajay Revnath Chore INC
136 Pandhurna GEN Marotrao Khawse BJP Dadaji Uikey IND
137 Pipariya GEN Arjun Paliya SP Harishankar Jaiswal \Hari Bhaiya \"" BJP
138 Hoshangabad GEN Madhukar Harne BJP Savita Diwan Sharma INC
139 Itarsi GEN Girija Shankar Sharma BJP Advocat Ramesh Kodulal Sahu (Choona Wale) INC
140 Seoni-Malwa GEN Hajarilal Raghuwanshi S/O Nanhu Singh Banapura INC Prem Shankar Kunjilal Verma BJP
141 Timarni SC Manohar Lal Hajari Lal Rathor ( Advocate) BJP Uttam Singh Jagannath Sonkiya INC
142 Harda GEN Kamal Patel BJP Vishnu Rajoriya INC
143 Multai GEN Dr. Sunilam SP Dr. G.A. Baraskar BJP
144 Masod GEN Sukhseo Panse INC Chandre Shekhar Deshmukh BJP
145 Bhainsdehi ST Mahendra Sing Keshar Sing Chouhan BJP Rama Kakodiya INC
146 Betul GEN Shiv Prasad Rathore BJP Vinod Daga INC
147 Ghoradongri ST Sajjan Singh Uike BJP Pratap Singh INC
148 Amla SC Bele Sunita INC Sanjay Satankar SP
149 Budhni GEN Rajendra Singh BJP Rajkumar Patel INC
150 Budhni GEN Shivraj Singh BJP Rajkumar Patel INC
151 Ichhawar GEN Karan Singh Verma BJP Hemraj Singh Parmar INC
152 Ashta SC Raghunath Singh Malviya BJP Ajeet Umrao Singh INC
153 Sehore GEN Shri Ramesh Sexena BJP Surendra Singh Thakur INC
154 Govindpura GEN Babulal Gour BJP Shiv Kumar Urmaliya INC
155 Bhopal South GEN Uma Shankar Gupta BJP Prakash Mangilal Sharma (P.C. Sharma) INC
156 Bhopal North GEN Arif Aqueel INC Rameswar Sharma BJP
157 Berasia GEN Bhaktpal Singh BJP Jodharam Gurjar INC
158 Sanchi SC Dr. Gauri Shankar Shejwar BJP Subhash Babu Kamta Babu INC
159 Udaipura GEN Ram Pal Singh BJP Pratap Bhanu Sharma INC
160 Udaipura GEN Shashi Prabha Rampal Singh BJP Sahab Singh Patel INC
161 Bareli GEN Bhagwat Singh Patel BJP Jaswant Singh INC
162 Bhojpur GEN Rajesh Patel INC Surendra Patwa BJP
163 Kurwai SC Shyamlal Panthi BJP Raghuveer Singh INC
164 Basoda GEN Hari Singh Raghuvanshi Haripur BJP Veer Singh Raghuvanshi INC
165 Vidisha GEN Gurucharan Singh BJP Narain Singh Dangi INC
166 Shamshabad GEN Raghavji BJP Rudra Pratap Singh INC
167 Sironj GEN Laxmikant Sharma BJP Masharrat Shahid INC
168 Biaora GEN Badrilal Yadav BJP Ram Chandra Dangi INC
169 Narsinghgarh GEN Mohan Sharma BJP Dhool Singh Yadav \Vakil\"" INC
170 Sarangpur SC Amar Singh Kothar BJP Meena Hajarilal Malviya INC
171 Rajgarh GEN Pandit Hari Charan Tiwari BJP Gulab Singh Sustani INC
172 Khilchipur GEN Priyavrat Singh INC Jagannath Singh Tomar BJP
173 Shujalpur GEN Kunwar Phool Singh Mewara BJP Kedar Singh Mandloi INC
174 Gulana GEN Giriraj Mandloi BJP Kunwar Manohar Singh INC
175 Shajapur GEN Karada Hukum Singh INC Vijendra Singh Sisodia BJP
176 Agar SC Rekha Ratnakar BJP Ram Lal Malviya INC
177 Susner GEN Phoolchand Vaidia BJP Ambavatia Vallabh Bhai INC
178 Tarana SC Tarachand Goyal \Mechanic\" " BJP Babulal Malviya INC
179 Mahidpur GEN Bahadur Singh BJP Pratap Singh Gur (Babbu) INC
180 Khachrod GEN Dileep Singh Gurjar IND Lalsingh Ranawat BJP
181 Badnagar GEN Shantilal Dhabai BJP Veerendra Singh Sisodiya INC
182 Ghatiya SC Dr. Narayan Parmar BJP Ramlal Malviya INC
183 Ujjain Uttar GEN Paras Jain BJP Rajendra Bharati INC
184 Ujjain Dakshin GEN Shivnarayan Jagirdar BJP Preeti Bhargav INC
185 Depalpur GEN Manoj Nirbhay Singh Patel BJP Satyanarayan Patel INC
186 Mhow GEN Antar Singh Darbar INC Bherulal Patidar BJP
187 Indore-1 GEN Miss Usha Thakur BJP Ramlal Yadav \Bhallu Bhaiyya\"" INC
188 Indore-2 GEN Kailash Vijayvargiya BJP Ajay Rathore INC
189 Indore-3 GEN Ashwin Joshi INC Rajendra Shukla BJP
190 Indore-4 GEN Laxman Singh Gaur BJP Lalita Jain INC
191 Indore-5 GEN Mahendra Hordiya BJP Shobha Oza INC
192 Sawer SC Prakash Sonkar BJP Rajendra Malviya INC
193 Sawer SC Tulsi Ram Silawat INC Santosh Malviya BJP
194 Dewas GEN Tukoji Rao Puar BJP Kunwar Jai Singh INC
195 Sonkatch SC Sajjan Singh Verma INC Pannalal BJP
196 Hatpipliya GEN Baghel Rajendra Singh INC Ku.Rai Singh Sendhav BJP
197 Bagli GEN Deepak Kailash Joshi BJP Shyamlal Baboolal Holani INC
198 Khategaon GEN Brij Mohan Das Dhoot BJP Narayan Singh Choudhary INC
199 Harsud ST Kunwar Vijay Shah BJP Premlata Kasde INC
200 Nimarkhedi GEN Rajnarayan Singh Purin INC Kunwar Narendrasingh Tomar BJP
201 Pandhana SC Kishorilal Varma BJP Hiralal Silawat INC
202 Pandhana GEN Devender Verma BJP Hiralal Silawat INC
203 Khandwa GEN Hukumchand Durgaprasad Yadav BJP Riyaz Hussain INC
204 Nepanagar GEN Archana Didi BJP Raghunath Choudhari \Raghudada\"" INC
205 Shahpur GEN Ravindra Suka Mahajan INC Ramdas Shivhare BJP
206 Burhanpur GEN Hamid Kaji NCP Kailash Parik BJP
207 Bhikangaon ST Dhulsingh BJP Sildar Patel INC
208 Barwaha GEN Hitendra Singh Dhyan Singh Solanki BJP Bhawaniram INC
209 Maheshwar SC Bhupendra Arya BJP Dr. Vijaylaxmi Sadho INC
210 Kasrawad GEN Subhash Yadav INC Rameshwar Patidar BJP
211 Khargone GEN Babulal Mahajan BJP Ramlal Patidar INC
212 Dhulkot ST Dalsingh Ramsingh Solanki BJP Kedar Chidabhai Dawar INC
213 Sendhawa ST Antarsingh Arya BJP Gyarsilal Rawat INC
214 Anjad ST Devisingh Patel BJP Miss Chandrabhaga Kirade INC
215 Rajpur ST Diwansingh Patel BJP Bala Bachchan INC
216 Barwani ST Premsingh Patel BJP Tersingh Patel INC
217 Manawar ST Ranjana Baghel BJP Balwant Singh Gulab Singh Mandloi INC
218 Dharampuri ST Jagdish Muwel BJP Nahar Singh Thakur INC
219 Dhar GEN Jaswant Singh Rathore (Advocate) BJP Karan Singh Pawar INC
220 Badnawar GEN Rajvardhan Singh Dattigaon INC Khemraj Patidar BJP
221 Sardarpur ST Mukam Singh Nigwal BJP Ganpat Singh Patel INC
222 Kukshi ST Smt.Jamuna Devi INC Pratap Singh Baghel BJP
223 Alirajpur ST Nagar Singh BJP Mahesh Patel INC
224 Jobat ST Madho Singh BJP Sulochana Rawat INC
225 Jhabua ST Pave Singh Pargi BJP Swaroop Bai Bhabar INC
226 Petlawad ST Nirmala Bhuria BJP Roop Singh INC
227 Thandla ST Kal Singh BJP Ratan Singh Bhabor INC
228 Ratlam Town GEN Himmat Kothari BJP Paras Saklecha \Dada\"" INC
229 Ratlam Rural GEN Dhul Ji Choudhari BJP Dave Moti Lal INC
230 Sailana ST Prabhu Dayal Gehlot INC Babu Lal Maida BJP
231 Jaora GEN Dr. Rajendra Pandey BJP Mahendra Singh Kalukheda INC
232 Alot SC Premchand Guddu INC Manohar Utwal BJP
233 Manasa GEN Kailash Chawala BJP Narendra Nahata INC
234 Garoth GEN Rajesh Yadav BJP Subhash Kumar Sojethiya INC
235 Suwasra SC Jagdish Deora BJP Pushpa Bhartiya INC
236 Sitamau GEN Nanalal Patidar BJP Raj Singh Sitamau INC
237 Mandsour GEN Om Prakash Purohit ( Advocate ) BJP Navkrishna Patil INC
238 Neemuch GEN Dilip Singh Parihar BJP Nandkishore Patel INC
239 Jawad GEN Omprakash Virendra Kumar Saklecha BJP Ghanshyam Patidar INC