Elections > Loksabha Election Result

Andhra Pradesh Loksabha Election Results (Constituency Wise)


Winner Party list and Seats in 2009, Andhra Pradesh
Name of the Party
No. of Seats
TDP
INC
TRS
AIMIM
YSRCP

Loksabha Election Results in 2009, Andhra Pradesh

S.no
Assembly
Category
Winner Name
Winner Party
Runner Name
Runner Party
1
(SC)
Dr. Naramalli Sivaprasad
TDP
Thippeswamy M
INC
2
GEN
Modugula Venugopala Reddy
TDP
Balashowry Vallabhaneni
INC
3
GEN
Rayapati Sambasiva Rao
INC
Madala Rajendra
TDP
4
GEN
Rajagopal Lagadapati
INC
Vamsi Mohan Vallabhaneni
TDP
5
GEN
Konakalla Narayana Rao
TDP
Badiga Ramakrishna
INC
6
GEN
Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Rao
INC
Maganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu)
TDP
7
GEN
Bapi Raju Kanumuri
INC
Thota Sita Rama Lakshmi
TDP
8
GEN
Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy
INC
B.T.Naidu
TDP
9
GEN
Aruna Kumar Vundavalli
INC
M. Murali Mohan
TDP
10
(SC)
G.V. Harsha Kumar
INC
Pothula Prameela Devi
PRAP
11
(SC)
Smt. Lakshmi Panabaka
INC
Malyadri Sriram
TDP
12
GEN
Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy
INC
Madduluri Malakondaiah Yadav
TDP
13
GEN
Sai Prathap Annayyagari
INC
Ramesh Kumar Reddy Reddappagari
TDP
14
(SC)
Dr. Chinta Mohan
INC
Varla Ramaiah
TDP
15
GEN
M.K.Reddy
YSRCP
T. S. Reddy
INC
16
GEN
Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy
YSRCP
Vanteru Venu Gopala Reddy
TDP
17
GEN
Y.S.J.M. Reddy
YSRCP
D.L.R. Reddy
INC
18
GEN
Y. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy
YSRCP
Palem Srikanth Reddy
TDP
19
GEN
Kristappa Nimmala
TDP
P Khasim Khan
INC
20
GEN
Anantha Venkatarami Reddy
INC
Kalava Srinivasulu
TDP
21
GEN
S.P.Y. Reddy
INC
Nasyam Mohammed Farook
TDP
22
GEN
Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam Raju
INC
Chalamalasetty Sunil
PRAP
23
GEN
Sabbam Hari
INC
Nookarapu Surya Prakasa Rao
TDP
24
GEN
Jaipal Sudini Reddy
INC
A.P.Jithender Reddy
TDP
25
GEN
Asaduddin Owaisi
AIMIM
Zahid Ali Khan
TDP
26
GEN
M. Anjan Kumar Yadav
INC
Bandaru Dattatreya
BJP
27
GEN
Sathyanarayana Sarvey
INC
Bheemsen.T
TDP
28
GEN
Smt. M. Vijaya Shanthi
TRS
Narendranath .C
INC
29
GEN
Suresh Kumar Shetkar
INC
Syed Yousuf Ali
TRS
30
GEN
Madhu Goud Yaskhi
INC
Bigala Ganesh Gupta
TRS
31
GEN
Ponnam Prabhakar
INC
Vinod Kumar Boinapally
TRS
32
(SC)
Dr. Gaddam Vivekanand
INC
Gomasa Srinivas
TRS
33
GEN
Kalva Kuntla Chandrasekhar Rao
TRS
Devarakonda Vittal Rao
INC
34
(SC)
Dr. M. Jagannath
INC
Guvvala Balaraju
TRS
35
GEN
Smt. Daggubati Purandeswari
INC
Palla Srinivasa Rao
PRAP
36
GEN
Dr. Jhansi Lakshmi Botcha ,
INC
Appalanaidu Kondapalli
TDP
37
GEN
Dr. Kruparani Killi
INC
Yerrnnaidu Kinjarapu
TDP
38
(ST)
V. Kishore Chandra Deo
INC
Midiyam Babu Rao
CPM
39
GEN
Nama Nageswara Rao
TDP
Renuka Chowdhury
INC
40
(ST)
Porika Balram Naik
INC
Kunja Srinivasa Rao
CPI
41
(SC)
Rajaiah Siricilla
INC
Ramagalla Parameshwar
TRS
42
GEN
Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy
INC
Nomula Narsimhaiah
CPM
43
GEN
Sukender Reddy Gutha
INC
Suravaram Sudhakar Reddy
CPI
44
(ST)
Ramesh Rathod
TDP
Kotnak Ramesh
INC



Know Who is MLA ?

MLA is a Member of legislative Assembly, who is the elected representative to the legislature of State government. MLA is elected by the voters from the respective electoral constituency for the period of 5 Years.

Know Who is MP ( Loksabha) ?

MP ( Loksabha ) is a Member of Parliament, who is elected by the people of their constituencies through the electoral voting process for the period of 5 years. These MP's will exercise their duties in Loksabha ( House of the People ) !

Know Who is MP ( Rajya Sabha ) ?

MP ( Rajya sabha ) is a Member of Parliment, who is elected by the MLAs ( From State Legislative Assembly) for the period up to 6 Years. These MP's will deliver their service in Rajya Sabha / Counsel of States.